Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nome, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nome, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nome, Alaska with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,6616,004
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7195,418
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7155,416
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7315,425
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,2358,846
AzulArgentina 14,3738,932
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0847,509
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8888,009
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,1056,901
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1396,922
AmberleyAustralia 10,8686,753
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,0605,009
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,1805,083
AimoresBrazil 13,5678,431
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,9428,042
AltamiraBrazil 11,4207,097
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,5957,206
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,7768,561
ApodiBrazil 12,2887,636
AracajuBrazil 12,8637,993
AracuaiBrazil 13,2598,239
AragarcasBrazil 12,7027,893
AraxaBrazil 13,3138,273
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,6037,832
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,0491,895
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0591,901
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,402871
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2323,873
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1231,941
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,5222,810
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,5282,814
AbecheChad 11,2857,013
AntofagastaChile 12,5857,820
AricaChile 12,0867,511
AltaiChina 6,0193,741
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8206,103
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7786,076
AraucaColombia 9,5235,918
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2575,131
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3685,200
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3755,204
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2905,773
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4055,845
AswanEgypt 10,0516,246
AsyutEgypt 9,7356,050
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,9604,946
AsmaraEritrea 10,9046,776
AssabEritrea 11,0676,877
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5957,205
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1705,077
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5555,316
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,0159,331
AccraGhana 12,1247,534
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2575,131
AthensGreece 8,5885,337
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6185,355
AasiaatGreenland 4,2972,670
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9493,075
AputiteqGreenland 4,8463,012
AkureyriIceland 5,3013,294
AgraIndia 8,4565,255
AhmedabadIndia 9,0855,646
AkolaIndia 9,1585,691
AllahabadIndia 8,4825,271
AmritsarIndia 8,1205,046
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,2825,768
AbadanIran 9,0655,633
ArakIran 8,6315,363
AlbengaItaly 7,9314,928
AlgheroItaly 8,3115,164
AmendolaItaly 8,2235,110
AnconaItaly 7,9914,966
ArezzoItaly 8,0074,976
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,1087,524
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,1137,527
AbashiriJapan 3,8272,378
AburatsuJapan 5,5973,478
AikawaJapan 4,6622,897
AjiroJapan 4,9043,047
AkitaJapan 4,4172,744
AkuneJapan 5,6113,487
AomoriJapan 4,2832,661
AsahikawaJapan 3,9402,448
AsosanJapan 5,4883,410
AmmanJordan 9,1235,669
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,8694,269
AinaziLatvia 6,3823,966
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,9228,651
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8698,618
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3738,932
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6318,470
AtarMauritania 10,2676,380
AgalegaMauritius 13,1768,188
AcapulcoMexico 7,1774,460
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7053,545
AltaiMongolia 5,8223,618
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,5583,454
AgadirMorocco 9,2565,752
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0234,364
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4017,706
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9117,402
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5267,162
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4217,097
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2187,593
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1367,541
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4207,096
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4057,087
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4047,086
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4047,086
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4047,086
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4047,086
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,3635,197
AgadezNiger 10,9386,797
AsuncionParaguay 13,3758,311
ArequipaPeru 11,8277,349
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,3574,572
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,4196,475
AradRomania 7,6944,781
AjanRussia 3,1011,927
AldanRussia 3,5322,195
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9314,307
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1593,206
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,3352,072
AnadyrRussia 807502
ArkhangelskRussia 5,5153,427
ArmavirRussia 7,6224,736
AstrakhanRussia 7,3574,571
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,7245,421
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8534,880
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4215,233
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5005,282
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6485,374
Abu HamedSudan 10,5326,545
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2687,002
AqiqSudan 10,5956,584
ArbaatSudan 10,4416,488
AromaSudan 10,8946,770
AtbaraSudan 10,7246,664
Abu KamalSyria 8,7765,454
AleppoSyria 8,6445,372
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7345,427
AtakpameTogo 11,9207,407
AdanaTurkey 8,5845,334
AfyonTurkey 8,4485,250
AnkaraTurkey 8,2895,151
AntalyaTurkey 8,6545,378
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,0084,976
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4093,982
AberporthUk 6,9404,312
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9154,297
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,7824,836
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,5624,699
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,5385,927
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,5435,930
ArtigasUruguay 13,9278,655
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,9993,728
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,4962,794
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,1611,964
Abilene, TxUsa 5,6403,505
Ada, MnUsa 4,4282,752
Adrian, MiUsa 5,4863,409
Aiken, ScUsa 6,3313,934
Akron, OhUsa 5,7053,545
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,8703,027
Albany, GaUsa 6,4293,995
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8783,653
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,8963,043
Albion, NeUsa 4,8252,998
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,0613,145
Aledo, IlUsa 5,2493,262
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,6452,886
Algona, IaUsa 4,9253,060
Alice, TxUsa 6,1473,820
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,0033,730
Alliance, NeUsa 4,5902,853
Alma, MiUsa 5,3483,323
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,2263,248
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,6483,510
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,2753,278
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9843,718
Amite, LaUsa 6,2413,878
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 866538
Anderson, InUsa 5,5773,466
Anderson, ScUsa 6,1893,846
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7613,580
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,4863,409
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,1321,325
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,5984,100
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,0084,355
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,1693,833
Ashland, WiUsa 4,7102,927
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2322,008
Atchison, KsUsa 5,1853,222
Athens, GaUsa 6,2743,899
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,2513,884
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1553,825
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 1,7761,104
Auburn, NeUsa 5,1033,171
Augusta, GaUsa 6,3933,973
Augusta, MtUsa 3,7122,307
Aurora, IlUsa 5,2993,293
Austin, TxUsa 5,9383,690
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,2844,526
AndizanUzbekistan 7,2814,524
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3445,807
AdenYemen 11,0396,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -