Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nome, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nome, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nome, Alaska with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,0404,996
BustAfghanistan 8,4925,277
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,2565,130
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,7124,792
FarahAfghanistan 8,4755,267
GardizAfghanistan 8,1165,044
GhazniAfghanistan 8,1535,066
HeratAfghanistan 8,2805,145
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,9594,946
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,9904,965
KabulAfghanistan 8,0204,984
KandaharAfghanistan 8,4495,250
KhostAfghanistan 8,1195,045
KunduzAfghanistan 7,8124,854
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,0224,985
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,8654,887
North SalangAfghanistan 7,9484,939
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,1705,077
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,9154,919
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,3325,178
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,6295,362
ShkoderAlbania 8,1525,066
TiranaAlbania 8,2375,118
VloreAlbania 8,3345,179
AdrarAlgeria 9,6616,004
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7195,418
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7155,416
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7315,425
BatnaAlgeria 8,8435,495
BecharAlgeria 9,2395,741
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7285,424
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3905,835
BiskraAlgeria 8,9455,559
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6946,024
ChlefAlgeria 8,7555,440
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7865,459
DjanetAlgeria 10,1346,297
DjelfaAlgeria 8,9415,556
El GoleaAlgeria 9,3945,837
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,0955,652
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1985,716
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2955,776
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7146,036
In SalahAlgeria 9,7606,065
MilianaAlgeria 8,7535,440
OranAlgeria 8,8015,469
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,0396,238
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7215,419
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2746,385
TebessaAlgeria 8,8895,524
TimimounAlgeria 9,5155,913
TindoufAlgeria 9,5775,951
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1405,679
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7795,455
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3955,838
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0615,009
HuamboAngola 14,2648,864
LuandaAngola 13,8258,591
LuenaAngola 14,1378,785
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,5299,028
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,53710,276
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,71310,386
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,70610,381
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,06710,606
ByrdAntarctica 16,32710,146
DavisAntarctica 17,30210,751
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,54410,281
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9419,906
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,2358,846
AzulArgentina 14,3738,932
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,4488,978
BarilocheArgentina 14,2538,857
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,2338,845
CeresArgentina 13,6178,462
ChamicalArgentina 13,4578,362
ChepesArgentina 13,5358,411
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8459,225
ConcordiaArgentina 13,9428,664
CórdobaArgentina 13,6478,481
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,6578,486
CorrientesArgentina 13,5348,410
EsquelArgentina 14,4198,960
EzeizaArgentina 14,2538,857
FormosaArgentina 13,4378,350
General PicoArgentina 14,0888,754
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,0768,747
JuninArgentina 14,1148,770
La PlataArgentina 14,2978,884
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,6837,881
La RiojaArgentina 13,3378,288
LaboulayeArgentina 13,9578,673
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0339,342
Las LomitasArgentina 13,1788,189
Malarg EArgentina 13,7948,572
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3748,932
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,5919,067
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,8788,624
MendozaArgentina 13,5788,438
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,5768,436
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,8608,613
NeuquenArgentina 14,1878,816
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,2008,824
OranArgentina 12,8487,984
ParanaArgentina 13,8708,619
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,8288,593
PehuajoArgentina 14,1918,819
PergaminoArgentina 14,0678,742
PigeArgentina 14,3318,906
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,6978,511
PosadasArgentina 13,6598,488
PresidenciaArgentina 13,3888,319
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,5228,403
Punta IndioArgentina 14,3658,926
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,7618,551
ReconquistaArgentina 13,6578,487
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,8198,587
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2799,495
RivadaviaArgentina 13,0158,088
RosarioArgentina 13,9648,678
SaltaArgentina 12,9598,053
San AntonioArgentina 14,5009,010
San LuisArgentina 13,7338,534
San RafaelArgentina 13,7628,552
Santa RosaArgentina 14,1458,790
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,3008,265
SarmientoArgentina 14,7539,167
TrelewArgentina 14,7149,143
TucumanArgentina 13,1668,182
UshuaiaArgentina 15,5909,688
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,6648,491
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,5368,411
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,8238,590
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,0795,020
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,3238,279
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0847,509
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8888,009
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,1056,901
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1396,922
AmberleyAustralia 10,8686,753
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,3267,038
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,8316,730
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9926,830
CairnsAustralia 9,9496,183
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7827,322
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0707,500
CedunaAustralia 11,9677,436
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9366,796
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,5326,545
Cobar MoAustralia 11,4827,135
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,7336,048
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,1426,924
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9367,417
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3506,432
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0576,250
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5867,200
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4757,131
East SaleAustralia 12,1387,542
Esperance (po)Australia 12,6037,831
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6027,831
EssendonAustralia 12,1647,559
ForrestAustralia 12,0497,487
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,0007,457
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4127,713
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,4547,117
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7876,703
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6217,843
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6317,849
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,4206,475
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3177,654
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,4957,765
LavertonAustralia 12,1827,570
LearmonthAustralia 11,7877,325
LongreachAustralia 10,6896,642
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,6886,642
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,1206,910
Low HeadAustralia 12,4557,740
Mackay MoAustralia 10,2826,389
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5808,439
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4307,103
MeekatharraAustralia 12,0267,473
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,1607,556
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,1707,563
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,8907,388
Mount GambierAustralia 12,2967,641
Mount IsaAustralia 10,5716,569
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,6576,623
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,1976,336
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7067,274
NuriootpaAustralia 12,0187,468
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6837,260
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4297,102
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6657,870
Port HedlandAustralia 11,3967,082
RichmondAustralia 11,5577,181
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4826,514
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,5827,197
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,5727,191
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6666,628
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,6656,627
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,4165,851
TibooburraAustralia 11,3937,080
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1656,316
WaggaAustralia 11,8187,344
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5997,208
WilliamtownAustralia 11,4417,110
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,7476,057
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9517,427
WoomeraAustralia 11,7537,303
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4846,515
GrazAustria 7,6174,733
InnsbruckAustria 7,5834,712
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6554,757
LinzAustria 7,4784,647
SalzburgAustria 7,5264,677
ViennaAustria 7,4764,646
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5794,710
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,0605,009
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,1805,083
GancaAzerbaijan 7,9924,967
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,9674,951
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,9874,963
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0913,785
LerwickUk 6,0923,786
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,9294,927
QubaAzerbaijan 7,8744,893
SakiAzerbaijan 7,9184,921
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,0565,006
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,9504,940
XacmazAzerbaijan 7,8614,885
XankandiAzerbaijan 8,0605,009
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,1455,062
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,9834,961
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,8804,897
Horta, FaialAzores 7,9554,943
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1145,042
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7874,839
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4144,607
MuharraqBahrain 9,4495,871
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3615,196
DhakaBangladesh 8,2945,154
CharnocksBarbados 9,4415,867
BrestBelarus 7,0234,364
GomelBelarus 6,9384,312
GrodnoBelarus 6,8564,261
MinskBelarus 6,7984,224
MogilevBelarus 6,7754,210
VitebskBelarus 6,6314,120
BrusselsBelgium 7,1634,451
D’UccleBelgium 7,1634,451
OstendeBelgium 7,1064,415
Belize CityBelize 7,6394,747
BeninBenin 12,0717,501
BohiconBenin 11,9777,443
CotonouBenin 12,0717,501
KandiBenin 11,5477,175
NatitingouBenin 11,6217,221
ParakouBenin 11,7417,296
SaveBenin 11,8857,386
BermudaBermuda 7,2784,523
La PazBolivia 12,0077,461
Santa CruzBolivia 12,3727,688
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9594,946
FrancistownBotswana 15,1079,388
MaunBotswana 15,0209,334
TshaneBotswana 15,4819,620
AimoresBrazil 13,5678,431
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,9428,042
AltamiraBrazil 11,4207,097
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,5957,206
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,7768,561
ApodiBrazil 12,2887,636
AracajuBrazil 12,8637,993
AracuaiBrazil 13,2598,239
AragarcasBrazil 12,7027,893
AraxaBrazil 13,3138,273
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,6037,832
BageBrazil 14,1328,782
BambuiBrazil 13,3998,326
BarbacenaBrazil 13,6258,467
BarbalhaBrazil 12,3997,705
BarcelosBrazil 10,7026,650
BarraBrazil 12,6227,844
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,9617,433
BarreirasBrazil 12,6517,861
BelémBrazil 11,4077,089
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,4858,380
BelterraBrazil 11,2386,983
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,3797,692
Bom JesusBrazil 14,0498,730
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8347,975
BrasiliaBrazil 12,8878,008
BrevesBrazil 11,3427,048
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,7038,515
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,8768,623
CabroboBrazil 12,5227,781
CaceresBrazil 12,4617,743
CaetiteBrazil 12,9498,046
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,5277,785
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,0448,105
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,5058,392
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,6908,507
Campos SalesBrazil 12,3227,657
CanavieirasBrazil 13,2718,247
CaparaoBrazil 13,6368,474
CapinopolisBrazil 13,1038,143
CaratingaBrazil 13,5518,421
CaravelasBrazil 13,4698,370
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,9038,018
CarolinaBrazil 12,0527,489
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,6898,506
CataguasesBrazil 13,6878,505
CatalaoBrazil 13,1288,158
CatanduvaBrazil 13,3768,312
CaxiasBrazil 11,9787,443
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,0618,738
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,3837,695
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,6808,501
ChapecoBrazil 13,7948,572
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1327,539
CipoBrazil 12,8207,966
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,0647,497
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4178,337
CordeiroBrazil 13,7668,554
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7957,951
CorumbaBrazil 12,7727,936
CoximBrazil 12,8437,981
CrateusBrazil 12,1217,532
CuiabaBrazil 12,4857,758
CuritibaBrazil 13,7868,566
DiamantinaBrazil 13,3318,284
DiamantinoBrazil 12,3547,677
DouradosBrazil 13,2118,209
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,7838,565
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,1318,781
EspinosaBrazil 13,0338,099
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,3107,649
FloraniaBrazil 12,3767,691
FlorestaBrazil 12,5627,806
FlorianoBrazil 12,1877,573
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,0318,719
FormosaBrazil 12,8898,010
FortalezaBrazil 12,0617,495
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,5478,419
FrancaBrazil 13,3888,319
GaranhunsBrazil 12,6757,876
GoianiaBrazil 12,9168,026
GoiasBrazil 12,8007,954
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4658,367
GrajauBrazil 11,9407,420
GuairaBrazil 13,4208,339
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,0987,518
GuaratingaBrazil 13,3548,298
IbiriteBrazil 13,4888,382
IguatuBrazil 12,3017,644
IlheusBrazil 13,1788,189
ImperatrizBrazil 11,8677,374
IndaialBrazil 13,9348,658
IpameriBrazil 13,0718,122
IraiBrazil 13,7728,558
IreceBrazil 12,7017,892
ItaberabaBrazil 12,8908,010
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,1286,915
ItaitubaBrazil 11,3567,057
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,3248,279
ItaperunaBrazil 13,7048,516
ItapevaBrazil 13,6598,488
ItirucuBrazil 12,9948,074
ItuacuBrazil 12,9828,067
IvinhemaBrazil 13,2618,240
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,5298,407
JacobinaBrazil 12,7487,922
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,2007,581
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,5557,802
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,1608,178
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,6958,510
LavrasBrazil 13,5678,431
LencoisBrazil 12,8517,986
LinharesBrazil 13,6028,453
LondrinaBrazil 13,4958,386
MacapaBrazil 11,1426,924
MacauBrazil 12,2797,631
MaceioBrazil 12,7887,947
MachadoBrazil 13,5698,432
ManausBrazil 11,0556,869
MarabaBrazil 11,7757,317
MaringaBrazil 13,4638,366
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,2136,968
Monte AzulBrazil 13,0488,108
Monte SantoBrazil 12,7207,905
MonteiroBrazil 12,5497,798
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,1648,180
Morada NovaBrazil 12,2067,585
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,7207,904
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,7848,565
ObidosBrazil 11,1396,922
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,7267,908
ParacatuBrazil 13,0808,128
ParanaBrazil 12,5657,808
ParanaguaBrazil 13,8308,594
ParanaibaBrazil 13,1308,159
ParintinsBrazil 11,1566,933
ParnaibaBrazil 11,8607,370
Passo FundoBrazil 13,9158,647
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,2358,224
PaulistanaBrazil 12,4077,710
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,6597,866
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,2058,206
PeixeBrazil 12,4837,757
PetrolinaBrazil 12,5637,807
PicosBrazil 12,2837,633
PiraiBrazil 13,7578,549
PirenopolisBrazil 12,8477,983
PompeuBrazil 13,3658,305
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,1988,202
Porto De MozBrazil 11,2697,003
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,7818,564
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4377,107
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,1438,788
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,3467,672
PosseBrazil 12,7887,947
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,1817,569
RecifeBrazil 12,6527,862
RemansoBrazil 12,5207,780
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3727,067
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,8188,587
Rio NegroBrazil 13,8288,593
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,9648,056
SalvadorBrazil 13,0188,090
Santa MariaBrazil 13,9948,696
SantaremBrazil 11,2276,977
SantosBrazil 13,7768,561
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,5138,397
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,7787,319
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,3857,696
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,0368,722
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,8058,579
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,6538,484
Sao LuisBrazil 11,6987,269
Sao MateusBrazil 13,5418,415
São PauloBrazil 13,7198,525
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,4768,374
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2476,989
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,6877,884
SerrinhaBrazil 12,8577,990
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,4248,342
SobralBrazil 11,9837,446
SoureBrazil 11,3297,040
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,5577,803
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,3778,934
SurubimBrazil 12,5987,828
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6137,838
TarauacaBrazil 11,0506,867
TauaBrazil 12,2177,592
TefeBrazil 10,8586,747
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,3828,316
TeresinaBrazil 12,0237,471
TiriosBrazil 10,7006,649
TorresBrazil 14,1478,791
TracuateuaBrazil 11,4367,107
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,2148,211
TriunfoBrazil 12,5027,769
TucuruiBrazil 11,5847,198
TuriacuBrazil 11,5677,188
UaupesBrazil 10,3936,458
UbatubaBrazil 13,7858,566
UberabaBrazil 13,2868,256
VassourasBrazil 13,7448,541
VicosaBrazil 13,6168,461
VitoriaBrazil 13,6838,503
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,1158,150
Ze DocaBrazil 11,7677,312
BurgasBulgaria 8,0625,010
LomBulgaria 7,9464,938
PlevenBulgaria 7,9844,961
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1215,047
SadovoBulgaria 8,1225,047
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1975,094
SofiaBulgaria 8,0745,017
VarnaBulgaria 7,9814,960
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,3617,060
BurundiBurundi 13,1088,145
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8365,491
SiemreapCambodia 8,7025,408
BatouriCameroon 12,3457,671
DoualaCameroon 12,3877,697
GarouaCameroon 11,8037,335
MamfeCameroon 12,1947,577
MarouaCameroon 11,6807,258
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0247,472
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2077,586
YaoundeCameroon 12,4117,713
YokoCameroon 12,2237,595
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,0491,895
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0591,901
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,402871
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2323,873
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1231,941
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,5222,810
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,5282,814
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4813,406
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0601,902
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1651,966
Banff, AbCanada 3,1911,983
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,2793,280
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7123,549
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,3922,108
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1472,577
Blue River, BcCanada 2,9371,825
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4383,379
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,2951,426
Brandon, MbCanada 4,0402,511
Broadview, SkCanada 3,8782,410
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0892,541
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6301,635
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1154,421
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,4451,520
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,4381,515
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2702,032
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,5761,601
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8361,762
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2322,630
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9262,440
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4212,747
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,8131,127
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,6201,628
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,4061,495
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5233,432
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2482,019
Chapais, QcCanada 5,1873,224
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7063,546
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9993,728
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9943,725
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,7961,738
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8333,625
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4422,139
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,6542,892
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2803,281
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,6192,249
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,9661,221
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7292,318
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1911,983
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,0123,114
Comox, BcCanada 2,8731,785
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,5081,558
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,6722,282
Coronation, AbCanada 3,3172,061
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3102,057
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8323,624
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,9372,447
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,6211,629
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,9691,224
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9363,689
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7802,349
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3703,337
Dryden, OnCanada 4,3852,725
Earlton, OnCanada 5,1893,224
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1171,937
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,0961,924
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1001,927
Edson, AbCanada 2,9591,839
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,6081,621
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,1551,960
Estevan, SkCanada 3,9552,458
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,3751,476
Eureka, NtCanada 2,8361,762
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,5612,213
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8441,767
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9831,854
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2971,427
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,3712,095
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1961,364
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,7261,694
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,5591,590
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,6371,639
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8833,656
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8963,664
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2382,634
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0653,769
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,7682,341
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,0041,867
Golden, BcCanada 3,1151,935
Goose, NfCanada 5,4383,379
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,1983,230
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,7231,692
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0463,757
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9413,692
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,469913
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1333,811
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1123,798
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,5653,458
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4403,380
Harrow, OnCanada 5,5343,439
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5001,553
Hope, BcCanada 3,0601,902
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8231,133
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3102,678
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,464910
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2382,634
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,4861,545
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,2161,998
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9981,863
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,8903,039
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,8893,038
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1101,933
Kenora, OnCanada 4,3132,680
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6183,491
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,219758
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,2271,384
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7142,929
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5953,477
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,3732,096
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,9123,052
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,2831,419
Langara, BcCanada 2,1241,320
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,4052,737
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,4462,141
London, OnCanada 5,5223,431
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6382,261
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,4412,138
Lytton, BcCanada 2,9841,854
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3242,065
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,4533,388
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,6052,240
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,428887
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,4841,543
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,5182,186
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,9401,827
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9493,697
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5723,462
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6383,503
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6283,497
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,7392,324
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,8072,987
Morden, MbCanada 4,1902,604
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,4293,373
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0963,167
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,9641,842
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6793,529
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0463,136
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7961,116
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,4152,122
North Bay, OnCanada 5,2963,291
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,5573,453
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,5593,454
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7171,688
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1731,972
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1411,952
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4273,372
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,5383,441
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,3652,713
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9061,806
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0273,745
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,6771,664
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1212,561
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,5022,176
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6391,640
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2421,393
Princeton, BcCanada 3,8102,367
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,7441,705
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,6073,484
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,7131,686
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1911,983
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,2322,630
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,7742,345
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,7732,345
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7441,705
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0841,917
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4113,363
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3443,942
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,5742,221
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9743,713
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,2611,405
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4472,142
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7863,596
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,5352,197
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,0563,142
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0643,147
Scott, SkCanada 3,4192,125
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5023,419
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1373,814
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7193,554
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,320820
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,3852,725
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,4002,734
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9111,809
Smithers, BcCanada 2,3541,463
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9583,703
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9523,699
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,6422,263
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,6362,259
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1283,808
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9861,856
Terrace, BcCanada 2,3161,439
Teslin, YtCanada 1,7341,078
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,6592,273
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,7261,694
Thompson, MbCanada 3,6672,279
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,6692,902
Timmins, OnCanada 5,0113,114
Tofino, BcCanada 2,8871,794
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,5473,447
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,5323,438
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5863,471
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1842,600
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0473,757
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9151,811
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,2163,241
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9971,862
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,1741,972
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,2462,017
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,0321,884
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,0421,890
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2303,250
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,5183,429
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,9241,196
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,591989
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,3673,335
Windsor, OnCanada 5,5093,423
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1682,590
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,6872,291
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1073,795
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4731,537
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,8092,367
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,4135,849
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,3365,802
SalCape Verde 10,4346,484
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3467,672
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6707,252
AbecheChad 11,2857,013
FayaChad 10,8326,731
MoundouChad 11,8887,387
N’DjamenaChad 11,4937,142
AntofagastaChile 12,5857,820
AricaChile 12,0867,511
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6679,114
ChicoChile 14,7289,152
ChillanChile 13,7838,565
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7548,547
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9798,065
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,5759,057
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6668,492
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3117,650
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,2837,011
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,7109,762
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1818,191
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,1168,772
ParronChile 13,6258,467
Puerto AysenChile 14,5769,058
Puerto MonttChile 14,1928,819
Punta ArenasChile 15,3319,527
QuinteroChile 13,4748,373
SantiagoChile 13,5508,420
SewellChile 13,6218,464
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,9628,676
ValdiviaChile 14,0328,720
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,0718,744
VallenarChile 13,1368,163
ValparaisoChile 13,4848,379
AltaiChina 6,0193,741
BeijingChina 5,5293,436
ChangchunChina 4,7422,947
ChangduChina 7,2494,505
ChangshaChina 6,8054,229
ChengduChina 6,9824,339
ChongqingChina 6,9804,338
DuianChina 6,7064,167
ErlianChina 5,3873,347
GanzhouChina 6,9344,309
GuangzhouChina 7,2664,515
HaikouChina 7,7384,808
HailarChina 4,5352,818
HamiChina 6,2743,899
HetanChina 7,3724,581
JiuquanChina 6,3553,949
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,2844,527
KashiChina 7,2824,525
KunmingChina 7,6004,723
LanzhouChina 6,4654,017
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6624,761
NanchangChina 6,6244,116
NanjingChina 6,1583,827
NanningChina 7,5754,707
PingbianChina 6,4854,030
QingdaoChina 5,6983,541
QiqiharChina 4,4992,796
RuoqiangChina 6,8614,263
ShanghaiChina 6,1063,794
ShantouChina 7,0954,409
ShenyangChina 5,0213,120
TaiyuanChina 5,9203,679
TaoyuanChina 6,7164,174
TengchongChina 7,7854,837
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,4183,988
Xi’AnChina 6,4053,980
XichangChina 7,3364,559
YanjiChina 4,6332,879
YichangChina 6,6404,126
YinchuanChina 6,1353,812
YiningChina 6,6404,126
ZhengzhouChina 6,1443,818
ZhijiangChina 7,0334,370
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8206,103
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7786,076
AraucaColombia 9,5235,918
BarranquillaColombia 8,9485,560
Benito SalasColombia 9,7166,038
BogotáColombia 9,5975,964
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3515,811
El CaranoColombia 9,3785,827
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7676,069
MatecanaColombia 9,5105,910
PeralesColombia 9,5765,951
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7666,069
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9565,565
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,4465,249
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9495,561
VanguardiaColombia 9,6766,013
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6886,642
YariguiesColombia 9,3825,830
MoroniComoros 13,7398,538
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,5885,337
LimonCosta Rica 8,6465,373
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,5595,319
San JoseCosta Rica 8,5985,343
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8194,859
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0955,031
SibenikCroatia 7,9784,958
SplitCroatia 8,0034,973
ZagrebCroatia 7,7474,814
CamagueyCuba 7,7524,817
CasablancaCuba 7,3674,578
HavanaCuba 7,3824,588
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0915,649
FamagustaCyprus 8,8085,473
LarnacaCyprus 8,8395,493
LimassolCyprus 8,8675,510
NicosiaCyprus 8,8135,476
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3754,583
ChebCzech Republic 7,2734,520
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3124,544
PragueCzech Republic 7,2714,518
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4027,707
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8487,984
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3298,283
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0548,733
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5948,447
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6494,132
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 6,6914,158
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6674,143
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5984,100
MarstalDenmark 6,7384,187
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7394,188
OdenseDenmark 6,6794,150
RandersDenmark 6,5594,076
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6954,160
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5974,099
TønderDenmark 6,7254,179
TylstrupDenmark 6,4784,025
TystofteDenmark 6,6954,161
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,4714,021
VestervigDenmark 6,5194,051
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,2226,974
Melville HallDominica 9,1105,661
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2575,131
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3685,200
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3755,204
BaniDominican Republic 8,4205,232
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3915,214
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4055,223
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3055,161
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3405,183
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3485,188
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2245,110
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3545,192
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,3205,170
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4335,240
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2885,150
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4225,234
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4635,259
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3115,165
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2595,132
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3215,170
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3435,184
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4695,263
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3195,170
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4355,241
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2315,115
MichesDominican Republic 8,4095,225
MocaDominican Republic 8,3015,158
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2675,137
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1985,094
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3925,215
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3345,179
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3505,189
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3785,206
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3415,183
PoloDominican Republic 8,3955,217
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2625,134
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3055,161
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2975,156
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3195,169
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4555,254
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3865,211
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3075,162
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3745,204
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4175,231
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2915,152
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3865,211
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3275,174
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,4815,270
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3615,196
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2855,149
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2525,128
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4255,235
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3675,199
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3885,212
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3505,189
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2235,110
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3855,210
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2745,141
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,2787,008
CanarEcuador 10,0966,274
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0126,221
IzobambaEcuador 9,8956,149
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8176,100
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2336,359
MilagroEcuador 10,0216,227
OtavaloEcuador 9,8496,120
PichilingueEcuador 9,9266,168
PortoviejoEcuador 9,8726,134
PuyoEcuador 10,0396,238
QuitoEcuador 9,8796,139
RumipambaEcuador 9,9596,189
San GabrielEcuador 9,8336,110
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2905,773
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4055,845
AswanEgypt 10,0516,246
AsyutEgypt 9,7356,050
BahariyaEgypt 9,6165,975
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5105,909
CairoEgypt 9,3915,836
DabaaEgypt 9,3225,793
DakhlaEgypt 9,9286,169
El ArishEgypt 9,2545,751
El TorEgypt 9,5725,948
FarafraEgypt 9,7666,069
HelwanEgypt 9,4205,853
HurguadaEgypt 9,6886,020
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3285,797
KhargaEgypt 9,9156,161
KosseirEgypt 9,7926,085
LuxorEgypt 9,8646,130
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3015,780
MinyaEgypt 9,6235,980
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2525,750
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4045,844
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5875,957
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4335,862
SalloumEgypt 9,2965,776
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5515,935
SohagEgypt 9,7806,077
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5145,912
TahrirEgypt 9,3405,804
TantaEgypt 9,3215,792
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,9604,946
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,9824,960
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,9384,933
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,9764,956
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,4107,712
AsmaraEritrea 10,9046,776
AssabEritrea 11,0676,877
MassawaEritrea 10,8576,747
TallinEstonia 6,2113,860
TartuEstonia 6,3263,931
VilsandiEstonia 6,3363,937
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5957,205
GonderEthiopia 11,2336,980
NegeleEthiopia 11,9787,443
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,7999,818
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,8353,626
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8173,615
Laucala BayFiji 9,2955,776
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,2645,757
NandiFiji 9,2645,757
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,5405,928
HelsinkiFinland 6,1263,807
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1083,795
JoensuuFinland 5,8193,616
JokioinenFinland 6,0593,765
JyvskylFinland 5,8733,650
KajaaniFinland 5,6543,513
KuopioFinland 5,8063,608
KuusamoFinland 5,4593,392
LappeenrantaFinland 6,0073,733
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 6,1503,822
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9493,697
OuluFinland 5,5953,477
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,3203,306
TampereFinland 5,9863,720
TurkuFinland 6,0983,789
VaasaFinland 5,8193,616
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1705,077
BiarritzFrance 7,9264,925
BordeauxFrance 7,7844,837
BrestFrance 7,3474,566
CaenFrance 7,3064,540
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5824,711
DijonFrance 7,5584,697
GourdonFrance 7,8114,854
GrenobleFrance 7,7954,844
Le MansFrance 7,4504,629
LilleFrance 7,1814,462
LyonFrance 7,7294,803
MarseilleFrance 7,9844,961
MontpellierFrance 7,9604,946
NancyFrance 7,4074,603
NantesFrance 7,5194,673
NiceFrance 7,9714,953
ParisFrance 7,3694,579
PerpignanFrance 8,0465,000
StrasbourgFrance 7,4294,616
ToulonFrance 8,0254,987
ToulouseFrance 7,9364,932
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,5946,583
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,6426,613
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,5966,584
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,7156,659
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,4546,496
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5555,316
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0785,641
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0765,640
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4185,852
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,0946,272
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9505,562
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8666,131
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,0159,331
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,39610,189
BitamGabon 12,6067,833
CocobeachGabon 12,7197,904
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0238,093
LambarnGabon 12,9138,024
LastourvilleGabon 12,9338,037
LibrevilleGabon 12,7807,941
MakokouGabon 12,7777,940
MayumbaGabon 13,2148,212
MitzicGabon 12,7507,923
MkamboGabon 12,7297,910
MoandaGabon 13,0088,083
MouilaGabon 13,0438,105
Port-GentilGabon 12,9048,019
TchibanGabon 13,1538,173
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,4265,858
BanjulGambia 10,9556,808
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8204,859
TbilisiGeorgia 7,9124,917
BerlinGermany 7,0074,354
BrockenGermany 7,0774,398
CologneGermany 7,1584,448
DresdenGermany 7,1564,447
ErfurtGermany 7,1694,455
EssenGermany 7,1094,418
FichtelbergGermany 7,2344,495
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2594,511
GeisenheimGermany 7,2714,518
GorlitzGermany 7,1534,445
HamburgGermany 6,8724,270
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8724,270
HannoverGermany 7,0014,351
HelgolandGermany 6,8044,228
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,5234,675
KarlsruheGermany 7,3824,587
KasselGermany 7,1304,431
KonstanzGermany 7,5314,680
LeipzigGermany 7,1254,428
LindenbergGermany 7,0364,372
MagdeburgGermany 7,0444,377
MunichGermany 7,4634,638
MünsterGermany 7,0494,381
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9094,293
NurembergGermany 7,3344,557
NurnbergGermany 7,3334,557
PotsdamGermany 7,0164,360
RostockGermany 6,8154,235
SchleswigGermany 6,7714,208
StuttgartGermany 7,4104,605
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2914,531
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5654,701
AccraGhana 12,1247,534
KumasiGhana 11,9827,445
TamaleGhana 11,6937,266
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6875,398
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2575,131
AthensGreece 8,5885,337
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6185,355
ChiosGreece 8,5315,301
CorfuGreece 8,4275,237
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2905,151
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8745,514
IoanninaGreece 8,4145,229
KalamataGreece 8,7015,407
KerkiraGreece 8,4275,237
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7835,458
LamiaGreece 8,4965,279
LarissaGreece 8,4145,229
LemnosGreece 8,3715,202
LimnosGreece 8,3665,199
MethoniGreece 8,7295,424
MilosGreece 8,7265,422
MitiliniGreece 8,4505,251
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4465,249
NaxosGreece 8,6775,392
PatrasGreece 8,5715,326
RhodesGreece 8,7325,426
SamosGreece 8,5985,343
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4765,267
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8655,509
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3135,166
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6475,374
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6315,363
AasiaatGreenland 4,2972,670
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9493,075
AputiteqGreenland 4,8463,012
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1392,572
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9843,097
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4282,752
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2992,671
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7452,948
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2972,670
JulianehbGreenland 5,2093,237
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4992,796
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7522,953
NanortalikGreenland 5,2883,286
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1833,221
NordGreenland 3,6632,276
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7272,938
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3342,072
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3523,325
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5002,796
UpernavikGreenland 3,8802,411
UummannaqGreenland 4,1492,578
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,0265,609
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,0285,610
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,8244,862
BokeGuinea 11,2717,004
ConakryGuinea 11,4477,113
FaranahGuinea 11,4597,121
KankanGuinea 11,4507,115
KindiaGuinea 11,4117,091
KissidougouGuinea 11,5407,171
LabeGuinea 11,2867,013
MacentaGuinea 11,6487,238
MamouGuinea 11,3947,080
NzerekoreGuinea 11,7577,306
SiguiriGuinea 11,3377,045
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,1516,930
GeorgetownGuyana 10,1366,298
TimehriGuyana 10,1616,314
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3155,167
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,0403,132
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,8313,002
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,8953,042
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,7492,951
Midway IslandHawaii 4,1232,562
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,8943,041
CatacamasHonduras 8,0144,980
CholutecaHonduras 8,1145,042
La CeibaHonduras 7,8864,901
La MesaHonduras 7,8634,886
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0845,024
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,8894,903
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0374,994
TelaHonduras 7,8584,883
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3224,550
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3234,551
BudapestHungary 7,5544,694
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5614,698
DebrecenHungary 7,5474,690
KeszthelyHungary 7,6414,748
MiskolcHungary 7,4824,650
PecsHungary 7,7234,799
SzegedHungary 7,6904,778
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5854,713
AkureyriIceland 5,3013,294
DalatangiIceland 5,4063,359
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4883,410
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5023,419
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2493,262
ReykhólarIceland 5,2623,270
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4053,359
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2923,288
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,5083,423
AgraIndia 8,4565,255
AhmedabadIndia 9,0855,646
AkolaIndia 9,1585,691
AllahabadIndia 8,4825,271
AmritsarIndia 8,1205,046
BangaloreIndia 9,9296,170
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,7536,061
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8365,491
BikanerIndia 8,5515,314
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,8176,100
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0765,018
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0765,018
DaltonganjIndia 8,5275,299
DarbhangaIndia 8,2365,118
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7134,793
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7074,789
DumkaIndia 8,3705,201
DwarkaIndia 9,2895,772
GoaIndia 9,8236,104
GuwahatiIndia 7,9974,970
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,4335,862
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,9995,592
JagdalpurIndia 9,1175,666
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4975,280
KotaIndia 8,7485,436
KozhikodeIndia 10,1806,326
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7634,824
LudhianaIndia 8,1595,070
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,0526,246
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,1585,070
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,5095,909
MusulipatnamIndia 9,4495,871
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,0355,615
New DelhiIndia 8,3445,185
PambanIndia 10,2386,362
PuneIndia 9,5075,908
SagarIndia 8,7665,447
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8714,891
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,4166,473
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,4166,473
VeravalIndia 9,3955,838
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,2035,719
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,2825,768
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5495,934
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5206,537
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,1446,304
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,9025,532
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,7395,430
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,9306,171
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,2665,758
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,3026,402
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7816,078
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,6485,374
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,2056,342
AbadanIran 9,0655,633
ArakIran 8,6315,363
BabolsarIran 8,2785,144
Bandar AbbasIran 9,1935,712
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,2735,141
Bandar LengehIran 9,3115,786
BirjandIran 8,5125,289
BushehrIran 9,1545,689
ChahbaharIran 9,2705,761
DezfulIran 8,8575,504
EsfahanIran 8,7515,438
IranshahrIran 9,0655,633
KermanIran 8,8535,501
KermanshahIran 8,6605,381
Khoram AbadIran 8,7345,427
MashhadIran 8,1405,058
OroomiehIran 8,3475,187
RamsarIran 8,3065,161
RashtIran 8,2855,149
SemnanIran 8,3805,207
ShahroudIran 8,2525,128
ShirazIran 9,0485,623
TabrizIran 8,2755,142
TeheranIran 8,4215,233
YazdIran 8,7515,438
ZahedanIran 8,8205,481
ZanjanIran 8,3795,207
BaghdadIraq 8,8425,494
BasraIraq 9,0545,626
BelmulletIreland 6,6454,129
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7984,224
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7144,172
ClonesIreland 6,6844,153
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6704,145
CorkIreland 6,9194,300
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9254,303
DublinIreland 6,7794,213
KilkennyIreland 6,8584,261
Malin HeadIreland 6,5554,073
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9024,289
ShannonIreland 6,8264,242
ValentiaIreland 6,8914,282
EilatIsrael 9,4065,845
HaifaIsrael 9,0465,621
JerusalemIsrael 9,1485,684
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1375,678
AlbengaItaly 7,9314,928
AlgheroItaly 8,3115,164
AmendolaItaly 8,2235,110
AnconaItaly 7,9914,966
ArezzoItaly 8,0074,976
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2665,136
BergamoItaly 7,7564,820
BolognaItaly 7,8874,901
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6724,768
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4405,244
BrindisiItaly 8,3175,168
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4685,262
CameriItaly 7,7684,827
CampobassoItaly 8,2205,108
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3945,216
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4855,273
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4105,226
Cape MeleItaly 7,9414,935
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3915,214
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6765,391
CerviaItaly 7,9224,923
CiampinoItaly 8,1925,090
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9234,923
Cisa PassItaly 7,8904,903
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1665,074
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6644,762
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7625,445
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5035,284
DecimomannuItaly 8,4565,255
DobbiacoItaly 7,6444,750
FalconaraItaly 7,9914,966
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9674,951
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2315,115
FonniItaly 8,3725,203
FrontoneItaly 8,0024,972
FrosinoneItaly 8,2115,102
GelaItaly 8,7195,418
GenoaItaly 7,8934,905
GhediItaly 7,7864,838
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3075,162
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2765,143
GrossetoItaly 8,0845,024
GrottaglieItaly 8,3345,179
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2515,127
GuidoniaItaly 8,1715,077
IstranaItaly 7,7604,822
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8935,526
LatinaItaly 8,2215,109
LatronicoItaly 8,3845,210
LecceItaly 8,3635,197
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0855,024
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3455,186
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5945,340
MilanItaly 7,7794,834
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7574,821
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1255,049
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2965,155
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2865,149
PadovaItaly 7,7904,841
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7054,788
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6035,346
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5955,341
PantelleriaItaly 8,7465,435
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8554,881
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4215,233
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0485,001
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1235,048
PiacenzaItaly 7,8414,872
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9794,958
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8984,908
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2925,153
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3225,171
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2085,101
PrizziItaly 8,6475,373
RadicofaniItaly 8,0695,014
Resia PassItaly 7,6374,746
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9454,937
RivoltoItaly 7,7294,803
Rolle PassItaly 7,6914,779
RomeItaly 8,1765,080
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1925,091
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7464,813
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9574,944
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2035,098
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4105,226
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9334,930
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3025,159
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4675,262
SigonellaItaly 8,6825,395
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3405,182
TarvisioItaly 7,6704,766
TermoliItaly 8,1715,078
TorinoItaly 7,8204,859
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8014,847
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6245,359
TrevicoItaly 8,2775,144
TrevisoItaly 7,7644,825
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7634,824
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8164,857
UdineItaly 7,7194,797
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5375,305
VeniceItaly 7,7804,835
VeronaItaly 7,7914,841
VicenzaItaly 7,7734,830
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1615,071
ViterboItaly 8,1215,046