Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nome, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nome, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nome, Alaska with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,2565,130
ChlefAlgeria 8,7555,440
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7865,459
CeresArgentina 13,6178,462
ChamicalArgentina 13,4578,362
ChepesArgentina 13,5358,411
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8459,225
ConcordiaArgentina 13,9428,664
CórdobaArgentina 13,6478,481
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,6578,486
CorrientesArgentina 13,5348,410
CairnsAustralia 9,9496,183
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7827,322
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0707,500
CedunaAustralia 11,9677,436
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9366,796
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,5326,545
Cobar MoAustralia 11,4827,135
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,7336,048
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,1426,924
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9367,417
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3615,196
CharnocksBarbados 9,4415,867
CotonouBenin 12,0717,501
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,7038,515
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,8768,623
CabroboBrazil 12,5227,781
CaceresBrazil 12,4617,743
CaetiteBrazil 12,9498,046
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,5277,785
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,0448,105
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,5058,392
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,6908,507
Campos SalesBrazil 12,3227,657
CanavieirasBrazil 13,2718,247
CaparaoBrazil 13,6368,474
CapinopolisBrazil 13,1038,143
CaratingaBrazil 13,5518,421
CaravelasBrazil 13,4698,370
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,9038,018
CarolinaBrazil 12,0527,489
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,6898,506
CataguasesBrazil 13,6878,505
CatalaoBrazil 13,1288,158
CatanduvaBrazil 13,3768,312
CaxiasBrazil 11,9787,443
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,0618,738
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,3837,695
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,6808,501
ChapecoBrazil 13,7948,572
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1327,539
CipoBrazil 12,8207,966
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,0647,497
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4178,337
CordeiroBrazil 13,7668,554
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7957,951
CorumbaBrazil 12,7727,936
CoximBrazil 12,8437,981
CrateusBrazil 12,1217,532
CuiabaBrazil 12,4857,758
CuritibaBrazil 13,7868,566
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2702,032
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,5761,601
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8361,762
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2322,630
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9262,440
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4212,747
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,8131,127
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,6201,628
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,4061,495
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5233,432
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2482,019
Chapais, QcCanada 5,1873,224
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7063,546
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9993,728
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9943,725
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,7961,738
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8333,625
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4422,139
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,6542,892
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2803,281
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,6192,249
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,9661,221
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7292,318
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1911,983
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,0123,114
Comox, BcCanada 2,8731,785
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,5081,558
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,6722,282
Coronation, AbCanada 3,3172,061
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3102,057
ChicoChile 14,7289,152
ChillanChile 13,7838,565
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7548,547
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9798,065
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,5759,057
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6668,492
ChangchunChina 4,7422,947
ChangduChina 7,2494,505
ChangshaChina 6,8054,229
ChengduChina 6,9824,339
ChongqingChina 6,9804,338
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3515,811
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8194,859
CamagueyCuba 7,7524,817
CasablancaCuba 7,3674,578
ChebCzech Republic 7,2734,520
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6494,132
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3055,161
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3405,183
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3485,188
CanarEcuador 10,0966,274
CairoEgypt 9,3915,836
CaenFrance 7,3064,540
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5824,711
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,5946,583
CocobeachGabon 12,7197,904
CologneGermany 7,1584,448
ChiosGreece 8,5315,301
CorfuGreece 8,4275,237
ConakryGuinea 11,4477,113
CatacamasHonduras 8,0144,980
CholutecaHonduras 8,1145,042
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,8176,100
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0765,018
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0765,018
ChahbaharIran 9,2705,761
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7144,172
ClonesIreland 6,6844,153
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6704,145
CorkIreland 6,9194,300
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9254,303
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4685,262
CameriItaly 7,7684,827
CampobassoItaly 8,2205,108
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3945,216
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4855,273
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4105,226
Cape MeleItaly 7,9414,935
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3915,214
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6765,391
CerviaItaly 7,9224,923
CiampinoItaly 8,1925,090
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9234,923
Cisa PassItaly 7,8904,903
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1665,074
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6644,762
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7625,445
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5035,284
ChibaJapan 4,8042,986
ChichibuJapan 4,8152,992
ChichijimaJapan 5,5413,443
ChoshiJapan 4,7572,956
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8745,514
ChilekaMalawi 14,3698,929
ChitedzeMalawi 14,2108,830
ChitipaMalawi 13,7478,543
ChihuahuaMexico 5,7063,546
ComitanMexico 7,5854,713
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,1724,457
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,8723,028
ChoirMongolia 5,3033,295
CasablancaMorocco 8,9375,554
ChindeMozambique 14,6529,105
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,1185,666
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1676,939
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6527,241
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4227,719
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1667,560
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1647,559
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1617,557
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8997,394
CondegaNicaragua 8,1455,061
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,6445,993
ChejuNorth Korea 5,6443,507
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,1723,214
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,3183,304
ChhorPakistan 8,9375,553
ChitralPakistan 7,7974,845
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,5458,417
ConcepcionParaguay 13,2058,206
CajamarcaPeru 10,5796,574
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5146,534
ChiclayoPeru 10,4796,512
ChimbotePeru 10,7776,697
CuzcoPeru 11,5317,165
CzestochowaPoland 7,1864,465
CoimbraPortugal 8,2005,095
CalafatRomania 7,9294,927
CeahlauRomania 7,5724,706
ClujRomania 7,6154,732
ConstantaRomania 7,8634,886
CraiovaRomania 7,8874,901
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,1321,946
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5202,809
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,1831,357
Cape SmidtaRussia 789490
Cape UelenRussia 274171
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,7872,353
CaraRussia 3,9722,468
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6923,537
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 1,500932
ChitaRussia 4,5872,850
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,5742,843
CokurdahRussia 2,0341,264
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,6852,290
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,60810,320
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,8563,018
CaceresSpain 8,3095,163
CadizSpain 8,6325,364
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3935,216
CordobaSpain 8,5075,287
ColomboSri Lanka 10,4546,496
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5445,310
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8615,506
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3935,215
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2325,115
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8395,493
ChumphonThailand 9,2105,723
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3335,178
CorumTurkey 8,1975,094
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,7294,803
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,8184,858
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0334,371
CernovcyUkraine 7,4254,614
ChernigovUkraine 7,0394,374
CarrascoUruguay 14,3758,933
ColoniaUruguay 14,2558,858
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,7335,427
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,7083,547
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1333,811
Camden, ScUsa 6,3783,963
Canton, NyUsa 5,6163,490
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,7822,972
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5104,045
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7413,567
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,4613,394
Casper, WyUsa 4,3372,695
Centralia, WaUsa 3,1961,986
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9693,709
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2803,903
Charles City, IaUsa 4,9723,090
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5394,063
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5304,058
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,9363,688
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,2653,893
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,1043,793
Chaska, MnUsa 4,7832,972
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,0823,779
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7033,544
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8213,618
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,3643,954
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,9083,050
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,5762,844
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,3313,313
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,3053,297
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,8872,415
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,6713,524
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,4902,790
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,7283,560
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,7263,558
Circleville, OhUsa 5,7573,578
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,0593,144
Clark, SdUsa 4,5562,831
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,9043,669
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,8113,611
Clayton, NmUsa 5,0923,164
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,6383,504
Clinton, IaUsa 5,2053,234
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,046650
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,4393,380
College Park, MdUsa 6,0923,786
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,7962,980
Columbia, MoUsa 5,3933,351
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3783,963
Columbus, GaUsa 5,6513,512
Columbus, InUsa 5,6703,524
Columbus, KsUsa 5,4293,374
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,7233,556
Conception, MoUsa 5,1513,201
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,0663,148
Conway, ArUsa 5,7613,580
Conway, ScUsa 6,4724,022
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8023,605
Corning, ArUsa 5,7153,551
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,7963,602
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,1923,848
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,8243,619
Cortland, NyUsa 5,7853,595
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,4042,115
Covington, LaUsa 6,2393,877
Covington, TnUsa 5,7623,581
Crete, NeUsa 4,9633,084
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,0512,517
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,4334,619
CimbajUzbekistan 7,4334,619
CaracasVenezuela 9,3595,816
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,7516,060
CoroVenezuela 9,1365,677
ChipataZambia 14,1828,813
ChomaZambia 14,6309,091
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,9099,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -