Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nome, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nome, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nome, Alaska with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1346,297
DjelfaAlgeria 8,9415,556
DavisAntarctica 17,30210,751
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3506,432
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0576,250
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5867,200
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4757,131
DhakaBangladesh 8,2945,154
D’UccleBelgium 7,1634,451
DiamantinaBrazil 13,3318,284
DiamantinoBrazil 12,3547,677
DouradosBrazil 13,2118,209
DoualaCameroon 12,3877,697
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8323,624
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,9372,447
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,6211,629
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,9691,224
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9363,689
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7802,349
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3703,337
Dryden, OnCanada 4,3852,725
DuianChina 6,7064,167
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0955,031
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,2226,974
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2245,110
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3545,192
DabaaEgypt 9,3225,793
DakhlaEgypt 9,9286,169
DijonFrance 7,5584,697
DresdenGermany 7,1564,447
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1392,572
DebrecenHungary 7,5474,690
DalatangiIceland 5,4063,359
DaltonganjIndia 8,5275,299
DarbhangaIndia 8,2365,118
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7134,793
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7074,789
DumkaIndia 8,3705,201
DwarkaIndia 9,2895,772
DezfulIran 8,8575,504
DublinIreland 6,7794,213
DecimomannuItaly 8,4565,255
DobbiacoItaly 7,6444,750
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,9427,421
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1035,657
DagorettiKenya 12,7617,930
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5834,090
DedzaMalawi 14,2348,845
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7353,564
DashbalbarMongolia 4,7512,952
DaweiMyanmar 8,8955,527
De BiltNetherlands 7,0234,364
De KooyNetherlands 6,9294,306
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9254,303
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7577,306
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1667,560
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4607,743
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2203,865
DalbandinPakistan 8,7705,450
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,2445,123
DirPakistan 7,8634,886
DroshPakistan 7,8284,864
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,6434,750
DohaQatar 9,5345,925
DorohoiRomania 7,4664,639
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9312,443
DudinkaRussia 4,1302,566
DzardzanRussia 2,9721,847
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,4615,879
DakarSenegal 10,7946,708
DaruSierra Leone 11,6807,258
DurbanSouth Africa 16,0079,947
DamazinSudan 11,3687,064
DongolaSudan 10,6116,594
DamascusSyria 8,9595,567
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9585,567
Deir EzzorSyria 8,6915,401
DusanbeTajikistan 7,6204,735
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3168,275
DjerbaTunisia 9,1025,656
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,4105,226
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4173,988
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7184,175
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,3144,545
DonetskUkraine 7,3364,558
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,4325,861
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,1873,845
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,0913,785
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,7343,563
Danville, IlUsa 5,4833,407
Darlington, ScUsa 6,3883,969
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3642,091
David City, NeUsa 4,9343,066
Dayton, OhUsa 5,6783,528
Dayton, WaUsa 3,4892,168
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,4303,995
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,4552,768
Decatur, IlUsa 5,4363,378
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,8753,651
Delaware, OhUsa 5,7183,553
Delphine, InUsa 5,4383,379
Denton, MdUsa 6,1333,811
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,7002,921
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,0753,153
Deseret, UtUsa 4,3892,727
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,4992,795
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,4953,415
Dickson, TnUsa 5,8793,653
Dillon, MtUsa 3,8402,386
Dixon, IlUsa 5,2053,234
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,1213,182
Dover, DeUsa 6,1333,811
Dover, TnUsa 5,8573,640
Dublin, TxUsa 5,7603,579
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,1363,191
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,6702,902
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,6223,494
Durham, NhUsa 5,9773,714
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,8616,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -