Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nome, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nome, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nome, Alaska with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,7124,792
FarahAfghanistan 8,4755,267
FormosaArgentina 13,4378,350
ForrestAustralia 12,0497,487
FrancistownBotswana 15,1079,388
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,3107,649
FloraniaBrazil 12,3767,691
FlorestaBrazil 12,5627,806
FlorianoBrazil 12,1877,573
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,0318,719
FormosaBrazil 12,8898,010
FortalezaBrazil 12,0617,495
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,5478,419
FrancaBrazil 13,3888,319
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,5612,213
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8441,767
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9831,854
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2971,427
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,3712,095
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1961,364
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,7261,694
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,5591,590
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,6371,639
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8833,656
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8963,664
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2382,634
FayaChad 10,8326,731
FamagustaCyprus 8,8085,473
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6674,143
FarafraEgypt 9,7666,069
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0238,093
FichtelbergGermany 7,2344,495
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2594,511
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2905,151
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9843,097
FaranahGuinea 11,4597,121
FalconaraItaly 7,9914,966
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9674,951
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2315,115
FonniItaly 8,3725,203
FrontoneItaly 8,0024,972
FrosinoneItaly 8,2115,102
FukauraJapan 4,3382,696
FukueJapan 5,6123,487
FukuiJapan 4,9423,071
FukuokaJapan 5,4543,389
FukushimaJapan 4,5832,848
FukuyamaJapan 5,2353,253
FushikiJapan 4,8343,004
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,9914,344
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,6669,114
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,0499,351
FunchalMadeira 8,8705,512
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,2135,725
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,9365,553
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9903,723
FaroPortugal 8,5555,316
FerganaRussia 7,3364,558
FreetownSierra Leone 11,5607,183
FalunSweden 6,1013,791
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0154,359
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7004,785
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 834518
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,0343,128
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,2023,232
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,8353,005
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,4462,763
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8323,624
Farmington, MnUsa 4,7932,978
Farmington, MoUsa 5,5753,464
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,4992,796
Fayette, IaUsa 5,0203,119
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,5713,462
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,3763,962
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7164,174
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,6774,149
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,4232,749
Findlay, OhUsa 5,5903,474
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,8122,990
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,4093,361
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,1173,180
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,6152,868
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,9253,060
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,7072,925
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,0484,380
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,3363,316
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,6173,490
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,5223,432
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,7203,555
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0243,744
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,8113,611
Franklin, LaUsa 6,2393,877
Franklin, PaUsa 5,7633,581
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1823,842
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,2982,671
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,4682,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -