Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nome, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nome, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nome, Alaska with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,1165,044
GhazniAfghanistan 8,1535,066
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1985,716
General PicoArgentina 14,0888,754
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,0768,747
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,3238,279
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,0007,457
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4127,713
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,4547,117
GrazAustria 7,6174,733
GancaAzerbaijan 7,9924,967
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,9674,951
GomelBelarus 6,9384,312
GrodnoBelarus 6,8564,261
GaranhunsBrazil 12,6757,876
GoianiaBrazil 12,9168,026
GoiasBrazil 12,8007,954
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4658,367
GrajauBrazil 11,9407,420
GuairaBrazil 13,4208,339
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,0987,518
GuaratingaBrazil 13,3548,298
GarouaCameroon 11,8037,335
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0653,769
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,7682,341
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,0041,867
Golden, BcCanada 3,1151,935
Goose, NfCanada 5,4383,379
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,1983,230
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,7231,692
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0463,757
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9413,692
GanzhouChina 6,9344,309
GuangzhouChina 7,2664,515
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2885,150
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0126,221
GonderEthiopia 11,2336,980
GourdonFrance 7,8114,854
GrenobleFrance 7,7954,844
GeisenheimGermany 7,2714,518
GorlitzGermany 7,1534,445
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6875,398
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,8244,862
GeorgetownGuyana 10,1366,298
GoaIndia 9,8236,104
GuwahatiIndia 7,9974,970
GelaItaly 8,7195,418
GenoaItaly 7,8934,905
GhediItaly 7,7864,838
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3075,162
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2765,143
GrossetoItaly 8,0845,024
GrottaglieItaly 8,3345,179
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2515,127
GuidoniaItaly 8,1715,077
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,9777,443
GifuJapan 4,9793,094
GaoMali 10,9476,802
GuamMariana Islands 6,8134,234
GuadalajaraMexico 6,6194,113
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,6824,152
GuaymasMexico 5,5573,453
GaluutMongolia 5,6313,499
GemertNetherlands 7,0874,404
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5647,186
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5637,185
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2777,008
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9467,424
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6987,269
GayaNiger 11,4697,127
GardermoenNorway 6,1443,818
GeiloNorway 6,1013,791
GdanskPoland 6,7904,219
GalatiRomania 7,7294,803
Gor’KijRussia 6,3623,953
GorznyjRussia 7,7284,802
GridinoRussia 5,4233,370
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,6347,230
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,00810,569
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1365,056
GijonSpain 7,8704,891
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,5087,151
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1046,900
GoteborgSweden 6,4233,991
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,4163,987
GothenburgSweden 6,4243,992
GunnarnSweden 5,6123,487
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6774,771
GabesTunisia 9,0675,634
GafsaTunisia 9,0035,595
GiresunTurkey 8,1085,039
GoztepeTurkey 8,2255,111
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,9454,937
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,1285,051
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5324,059
GajvoronUkraine 7,3954,596
GeniceskUkraine 7,5824,712
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,1423,817
Galena, AlaskaUsa 407253
Galva, IlUsa 5,2793,281
Galveston, TxUsa 6,1733,836
Geneva, NeUsa 4,9163,055
Genoa, NeUsa 4,9163,055
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,8662,402
Glenville, WvUsa 5,9183,677
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,8263,620
Golconda, NvUsa 4,0182,497
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,3863,968
Goodland, KsUsa 4,8903,038
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,8202,995
Grafton, NdUsa 4,3422,698
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,2393,877
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,9053,048
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,5872,851
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,3353,315
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,6542,270
Gravette, ArUsa 5,5103,424
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,7012,300
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,0673,149
Greenfield, InUsa 5,5773,466
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,1423,817
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,2273,870
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,8583,640
Greenville, MsUsa 5,9993,728
Greenville, OhUsa 5,6243,495
Greenville, PaUsa 5,7633,581
Greenville, TxUsa 5,7423,568
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,2353,875
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,3053,918
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,3813,344
Groton, CtUsa 6,1223,804
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,027638
GuanareVenezuela 9,3745,825
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,5035,905
GuiriaVenezuela 9,5635,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -