Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nome, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nome, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nome, Alaska with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,2805,145
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2955,776
HuamboAngola 14,2648,864
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7876,703
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6217,843
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6317,849
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,4206,475
Horta, FaialAzores 7,9554,943
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,469913
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1333,811
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1123,798
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,5653,458
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4403,380
Harrow, OnCanada 5,5343,439
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5001,553
Hope, BcCanada 3,0601,902
HaikouChina 7,7384,808
HailarChina 4,5352,818
HamiChina 6,2743,899
HetanChina 7,3724,581
HavanaCuba 7,3824,588
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4225,234
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4635,259
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3115,165
HelwanEgypt 9,4205,853
HurguadaEgypt 9,6886,020
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8353,626
HelsinkiFinland 6,1263,807
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1083,795
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4185,852
HamburgGermany 6,8724,270
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8724,270
HannoverGermany 7,0014,351
HelgolandGermany 6,8044,228
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5234,675
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8745,514
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4282,752
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,0403,132
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,8313,002
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4883,410
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,4335,862
HaifaIsrael 9,0465,621
HaboroJapan 3,9172,434
HachijojimaJapan 5,0583,143
HachinoheJapan 4,2752,656
HagiJapan 5,3263,310
HakodateJapan 4,1922,605
HamadaJapan 5,2483,261
HamamatsuJapan 4,9973,105
HikoneJapan 5,0163,117
HimejiJapan 5,1323,189
HiradoJapan 5,5143,426
HirooJapan 4,0282,503
HiroshimaJapan 5,2773,279
HitaJapan 5,4533,389
HitoyoshiJapan 5,5673,459
HunLibya 9,6025,967
HomboriMali 11,0306,854
HomalinMyanmar 7,9724,954
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6555,379
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0527,489
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1827,570
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1007,519
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5197,779
HororataNew Zealand 12,1777,567
HyderabadPakistan 8,9995,592
HuanucoPeru 10,9616,811
HelPoland 6,7654,204
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,8652,402
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3403,318
HatangaRussia 3,4922,170
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,9583,081
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,4028,949
HailSaudi Arabia 9,5135,912
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5154,670
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,7135,415
HaejuSouth Korea 5,2583,267
HyesanSouth Korea 4,8293,001
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,4796,512
HalaibSudan 10,1856,329
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9606,811
HudeibaSudan 10,7396,674
HaparandaSweden 5,5023,419
HarnosandSweden 5,8763,651
HamaSyria 8,7685,449
HassakahSyria 8,5525,314
Hua HinThailand 8,9665,571
HakkariTurkey 8,3815,208
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8044,228
HersonUkraine 7,5574,696
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2994,536
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,0573,764
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8403,629
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,6223,494
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9803,716
Hart, MiUsa 5,2103,238
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0043,731
Hartington, NeUsa 4,8032,985
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,4263,993
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,4952,793
Hays, KsUsa 5,0523,139
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,9822,475
Hebron, NeUsa 5,0073,112
Helena, MtUsa 3,7472,328
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,6683,522
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3273,931
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,2363,875
Hermit, CoUsa 4,7642,960
Hernando, MsUsa 5,8743,650
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,3343,936
Highmore, SdUsa 4,5082,801
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,0843,780
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,5293,436
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,4393,380
Holly, CoUsa 5,0013,108
Homer, AkUsa 903561
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,4563,390
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,8003,604
Horton, KsUsa 5,1573,205
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,4952,793
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,0443,756
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,2383,255
Houma, LaUsa 6,3403,940
Houston, TexasUsa 6,0823,780
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,8913,661
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,0443,756
Huron, SdUsa 4,6002,859
HanoiVietnam 7,8444,874
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8235,483
HarareZimbabwe 14,6879,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -