Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nome, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nome, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nome, Alaska with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,9594,946
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,9904,965
JuninArgentina 14,1148,770
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,5298,407
JacobinaBrazil 12,7487,922
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,2007,581
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,5557,802
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,1608,178
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,6958,510
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,2161,998
JiuquanChina 6,3553,949
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,5885,337
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3215,170
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3435,184
JoensuuFinland 5,8193,616
JokioinenFinland 6,0593,765
JyvskylFinland 5,8733,650
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2972,670
JulianehbGreenland 5,2093,237
JagdalpurIndia 9,1175,666
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5206,537
JerusalemIsrael 9,1485,684
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,3205,170
JosNigeria 11,7317,290
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8503,014
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8483,012
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,6945,403
JhelumPakistan 8,0294,989
JiwaniPakistan 9,2565,751
JuliacaPeru 11,8097,338
JakutskRussia 3,1131,935
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4184,610
JenisejskRussia 4,8773,030
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,7532,332
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,6412,262
JamestownSaint Helena 14,3978,946
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,1976,337
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,6536,620
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,6389,718
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6115,351
JubaSudan 12,1737,564
JokkmokkSweden 5,4303,374
JönköpingSweden 6,4173,987
Jonkoping ASweden 6,4203,989
JendoubaTunisia 8,7745,452
JerbaTunisia 9,0715,637
JerseyUk 7,2864,527
JaltaUkraine 7,7754,832
Jackson, MsUsa 6,1083,796
Jackson, TnUsa 5,8553,638
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,6844,153
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,3893,349
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,8753,651
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,7551,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -