Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nome, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nome, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nome, Alaska with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,0204,984
KandaharAfghanistan 8,4495,250
KhostAfghanistan 8,1195,045
KunduzAfghanistan 7,8124,854
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,54410,281
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3177,654
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6554,757
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,9874,963
KandiBenin 11,5477,175
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9981,863
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,8903,039
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,8893,038
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1101,933
Kenora, OnCanada 4,3132,680
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6183,491
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,219758
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,2271,384
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7142,929
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5953,477
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,2844,527
KashiChina 7,2824,525
KunmingChina 7,6004,723
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3298,283
KhargaEgypt 9,9156,161
KosseirEgypt 9,7926,085
KajaaniFinland 5,6543,513
KuopioFinland 5,8063,608
KuusamoFinland 5,4593,392
KarlsruheGermany 7,3824,587
KasselGermany 7,1304,431
KonstanzGermany 7,5314,680
KumasiGhana 11,9827,445
KalamataGreece 8,7015,407
KerkiraGreece 8,4275,237
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7835,458
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4992,796
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7522,953
KankanGuinea 11,4507,115
KindiaGuinea 11,4117,091
KissidougouGuinea 11,5407,171
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,8953,042
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3224,550
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3234,551
KeszthelyHungary 7,6414,748
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5023,419
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4975,280
KotaIndia 8,7485,436
KozhikodeIndia 10,1806,326
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,1446,304
KermanIran 8,8535,501
KermanshahIran 8,6605,381
Khoram AbadIran 8,7345,427
KilkennyIreland 6,8584,261
KingstonJamaica 8,1495,064
KagoshimaJapan 5,6403,505
KanazawaJapan 4,8733,028
KaruizawaJapan 4,8062,986
KatsuuraJapan 4,8383,006
KawaguchikoJapan 4,8763,030
KitamiesashiJapan 3,8242,377
KobeJapan 5,1193,181
KochiJapan 5,3053,297
KofuJapan 4,8703,026
KumagayaJapan 4,7862,974
KumamotoJapan 5,5123,425
KumejimaJapan 6,3253,930
KureJapan 5,2893,287
KushiroJapan 3,9152,433
KutchanJapan 4,0932,544
KyotoJapan 5,0643,147
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,1323,811
KitaleKenya 12,5407,793
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,1965,714
KufraLibya 10,1206,289
KaunasLithuania 6,7154,173
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6334,122
KybartaiLithuania 6,7484,193
KarongaMalawi 13,7638,553
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4985,902
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,8645,508
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8396,114
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5435,930
KuantanMalaysia 9,6926,023
KuchingMalaysia 9,5835,955
KayesMali 10,9646,813
KeniebaMali 11,1416,923
KidalMali 10,7236,663
KitaMali 11,1536,930
KoutiaMali 11,2997,021
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,5494,070
KisinevMoldova 7,5504,692
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,7272,937
KhatgalMongolia 5,2893,287
KhovdMongolia 5,8583,640
KhujirtMongolia 5,5013,418
KhutagMongolia 5,2773,279
KenitraMorocco 8,8735,514
KalewaMyanmar 8,1665,074
KathaMyanmar 7,9774,957
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2925,774
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,5785,330
KengtungMyanmar 8,1115,040
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8244,862
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,7849,809
KathmanduNepal 8,1045,036
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,8106,096
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5517,178
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8627,371
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6827,259
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5177,157
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7387,294
KanoNigeria 11,4877,138
KangnungNorth Korea 5,1313,189
KarasjokNorway 5,0933,165
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9223,680
KristiansandNorway 6,3633,954
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8123,612
KhasabOman 9,3035,781
KarachiPakistan 9,1105,661
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,0955,651
KhanpurPakistan 8,5805,331
KhuzdarPakistan 8,8065,472
KororPalau 7,8774,895
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,3594,573
KlodzkoPoland 7,2324,494
KoszalinPoland 6,8144,234
KrakowPoland 7,2654,515
KalakanRussia 4,1792,597
KaliningradRussia 6,7474,192
KamenskoeRussia 1,412878
KandalaksaRussia 5,3043,296
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,0373,130
KazanRussia 6,3223,929
KemRussia 5,5283,435
KerchRussia 7,6464,751
KhabarovskRussia 3,8702,405
KirenskRussia 4,3322,692
KirovRussia 6,0063,732
KljuciRussia 2,0311,262
KolpasevRussia 5,2013,232
KorfRussia 1,526948
KostromaRussia 6,2423,879
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,3451,457
KotlasRussia 5,7803,592
KrasnodarRussia 7,6474,752
KrasnojarskRussia 6,4894,033
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0533,761
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0713,151
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6572,272
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5574,075
KurganRussia 5,9903,722
KurskRussia 6,9524,320
KyraRussia 4,8593,019
KigaliRwanda 12,9478,046
KoldaSenegal 11,0566,870
KabalaSierra Leone 11,4917,141
KosiceSlovakia 7,4134,607
KimberleySouth Africa 15,9799,930
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,8473,012
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,3756,447
KadugliSudan 11,5227,160
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6616,625
KassalaSudan 10,9306,792
KhartoumSudan 10,9766,821
KostiSudan 11,2436,986
KalmarSweden 6,5424,065
KaresuandoSweden 5,2203,244
KarlstadSweden 6,2313,872
KristianstadSweden 6,6114,108
KamishliSyria 8,4845,272
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8415,494
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9075,535
Khon KaenThailand 8,4445,247
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8675,510
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6265,360
KairouanTunisia 8,8695,511
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4935,278
KarsTurkey 8,0695,014
KastamonuTurkey 8,1225,047
KayseriTurkey 8,3905,213
KonyaTurkey 8,5125,289
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,5194,672
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,1645,073
KinlossUk 6,3453,943
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1494,443
KievUkraine 7,1634,451
KirillovkaUkraine 7,4354,620
KirovogradUkraine 7,3544,570
KlepininoUkraine 7,6474,752
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,3444,564
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1174,423
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,3964,596
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,3853,347
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,4932,170
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,2293,249
Keene, NhUsa 5,9343,687
Kenton, OhUsa 5,5783,466
Kenton, OkUsa 5,0473,136
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,2594,511
Kimball, NeUsa 4,6292,876
King Salmon, AkUsa 796495
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,3803,343
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4223,991
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6872,291
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,0653,769
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,020634
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 294183
KabompoZambia 14,3068,890
KabweZambia 14,3488,916
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,3428,912
KafirondaZambia 14,1498,792
KaomaZambia 14,4328,968
KasamaZambia 13,8418,601
KasempaZambia 14,2818,874
KawambwaZambia 13,8268,592
KaroiZimbabwe 14,5939,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -