Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nome, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nome, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nome, Alaska with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0615,009
LuandaAngola 13,8258,591
LuenaAngola 14,1378,785
La PlataArgentina 14,2978,884
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,6837,881
La RiojaArgentina 13,3378,288
LaboulayeArgentina 13,9578,673
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0339,342
Las LomitasArgentina 13,1788,189
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,4957,765
LavertonAustralia 12,1827,570
LearmonthAustralia 11,7877,325
LongreachAustralia 10,6896,642
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,6886,642
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,1206,910
Low HeadAustralia 12,4557,740
LinzAustria 7,4784,647
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0913,785
LerwickUk 6,0923,786
La PazBolivia 12,0077,461
LavrasBrazil 13,5678,431
LencoisBrazil 12,8517,986
LinharesBrazil 13,6028,453
LondrinaBrazil 13,4958,386
LomBulgaria 7,9464,938
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,3732,096
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,9123,052
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,2831,419
Langara, BcCanada 2,1241,320
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,4052,737
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,4462,141
London, OnCanada 5,5223,431
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6382,261
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,4412,138
Lytton, BcCanada 2,9841,854
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,4135,849
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1818,191
LanzhouChina 6,4654,017
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6624,761
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7676,069
LimonCosta Rica 8,6465,373
LarnacaCyprus 8,8395,493
LimassolCyprus 8,8675,510
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0548,733
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5948,447
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5984,100
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4695,263
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3195,170
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4355,241
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2315,115
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8176,100
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2336,359
LuxorEgypt 9,8646,130
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,9384,933
Laucala BayFiji 9,2955,776
LappeenrantaFinland 6,0073,733
Le MansFrance 7,4504,629
LilleFrance 7,1814,462
LyonFrance 7,7294,803
LambarnGabon 12,9138,024
LastourvilleGabon 12,9338,037
LibrevilleGabon 12,7807,941
LeipzigGermany 7,1254,428
LindenbergGermany 7,0364,372
LamiaGreece 8,4965,279
LarissaGreece 8,4145,229
LemnosGreece 8,3715,202
LimnosGreece 8,3665,199
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,0265,609
LabeGuinea 11,2867,013
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,7492,951
La CeibaHonduras 7,8864,901
La MesaHonduras 7,8634,886
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7634,824
LudhianaIndia 8,1595,070
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8935,526
LatinaItaly 8,2215,109
LatronicoItaly 8,3845,210
LecceItaly 8,3635,197
LodwarKenya 12,2987,642
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1345,055
LiepajaLatvia 6,5514,071
LaukuvaLithuania 6,6424,128
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3044,539
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2115,103
LabuanMalaysia 8,9665,571
LuqaMalta 8,8555,503
Le LamentinMartinique 9,2185,728
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,9603,704
LashioMyanmar 8,0354,993
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1637,559
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9737,440
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2507,612
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8137,341
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1817,569
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8827,383
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8827,383
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8827,383
LagosNigeria 12,0557,491
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0393,753
LillehammerNorway 6,0453,757
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,1495,064
La VictoriaParaguay 13,0688,120
LimaPeru 11,1326,918
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7784,833
LisbonPortugal 8,3505,189
LeninbadRussia 7,4194,611
LevsiRussia 5,5633,457
LungiSierra Leone 11,5607,183
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7214,798
LanzaroteSpain 9,3375,802
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0304,990
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6984,784
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7174,795
LatakiaSyria 8,7375,429
LampangThailand 8,4175,230
LoeiThailand 8,3955,217
Lop BuriThailand 8,7125,413
LomeTogo 12,0797,506
LeemingUk 6,7324,184
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0913,785
London, EnglandUk 7,0554,384
London-GatwickUk 7,0854,403
LynehamUk 7,0364,372
L’VovUkraine 7,2764,522
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4474,627
LozovajaUkraine 7,2644,514
LubnyUkraine 7,1824,463
LuckUkraine 7,1694,455
LuganskUkraine 7,2604,511
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,9773,093
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,2493,262
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,2213,866
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,1693,834
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6694,144
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7283,559
Laketown, UtUsa 4,2052,613
Lamar, MoUsa 5,3843,346
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,8423,630
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,0943,166
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,2382,634
Langdon, NdUsa 4,2092,616
Laramie, WyUsa 4,5202,809
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,1233,805
Larned, KsUsa 5,1453,197
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,9543,078
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,5672,838
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0883,783
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,2433,258
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9773,714
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,8303,001
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,4323,375
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,2913,288
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,5702,840
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,7993,604
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,1413,816
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,0003,728
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,0423,755
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,5282,193
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9263,682
Lexington, MoUsa 5,2913,288
Lexington, VaUsa 6,0913,785
Libby, MtUsa 3,4242,128
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,9893,100
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,0423,755
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,4682,776
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,7763,589
Llano, TxUsa 5,8093,610
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,6762,906
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,6542,892
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,6262,875
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,6312,878
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,0783,156
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3273,931
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,7593,579
Louisville, MsUsa 6,0953,787
Loup City, NeUsa 4,8443,010
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7073,546
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,4213,369
Luling, TxUsa 6,0013,729
Lusk, WyUsa 4,4472,763
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,1443,818
LivingstoneZambia 14,7549,168
LundaziZambia 14,0328,719
LusakaZambia 14,4548,982
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,4448,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -