Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nome, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nome, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nome, Alaska with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,0224,985
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,8654,887
MilianaAlgeria 8,7535,440
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,5299,028
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9419,906
Malarg EArgentina 13,7948,572
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3748,932
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,5919,067
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,8788,624
MendozaArgentina 13,5788,438
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,5768,436
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,8608,613
Mackay MoAustralia 10,2826,389
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5808,439
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4307,103
MeekatharraAustralia 12,0267,473
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,1607,556
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,1707,563
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,8907,388
Mount GambierAustralia 12,2967,641
Mount IsaAustralia 10,5716,569
MuharraqBahrain 9,4495,871
MinskBelarus 6,7984,224
MogilevBelarus 6,7754,210
MaunBotswana 15,0209,334
MacapaBrazil 11,1426,924
MacauBrazil 12,2797,631
MaceioBrazil 12,7887,947
MachadoBrazil 13,5698,432
ManausBrazil 11,0556,869
MarabaBrazil 11,7757,317
MaringaBrazil 13,4638,366
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,2136,968
Monte AzulBrazil 13,0488,108
Monte SantoBrazil 12,7207,905
MonteiroBrazil 12,5497,798
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,1648,180
Morada NovaBrazil 12,2067,585
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,7207,904
MamfeCameroon 12,1947,577
MarouaCameroon 11,6807,258
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3242,065
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,4533,388
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,6052,240
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,428887
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,4841,543
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,5182,186
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,9401,827
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9493,697
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5723,462
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6383,503
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6283,497
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,7392,324
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,8072,987
Morden, MbCanada 4,1902,604
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,4293,373
MoundouChad 11,8887,387
MatecanaColombia 9,5105,910
MoroniComoros 13,7398,538
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3124,544
MarstalDenmark 6,7384,187
Melville HallDominica 9,1105,661
MichesDominican Republic 8,4095,225
MocaDominican Republic 8,3015,158
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2675,137
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1985,094
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3925,215
MilagroEcuador 10,0216,227
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3015,780
MinyaEgypt 9,6235,980
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,4107,712
MassawaEritrea 10,8576,747
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8173,615
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1503,822
MarseilleFrance 7,9844,961
MontpellierFrance 7,9604,946
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,6426,613
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,0946,272
MakokouGabon 12,7777,940
MayumbaGabon 13,2148,212
MitzicGabon 12,7507,923
MkamboGabon 12,7297,910
MoandaGabon 13,0088,083
MouilaGabon 13,0438,105
MagdeburgGermany 7,0444,377
MunichGermany 7,4634,638
MünsterGermany 7,0494,381
MethoniGreece 8,7295,424
MilosGreece 8,7265,422
MitiliniGreece 8,4505,251
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4465,249
MacentaGuinea 11,6487,238
MamouGuinea 11,3947,080
Midway IslandHawaii 4,1232,562
MiskolcHungary 7,4824,650
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,0526,246
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,1585,070
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,5095,909
MusulipatnamIndia 9,4495,871
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,9025,532
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,7395,430
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,9306,171
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,2665,758
MashhadIran 8,1405,058
Malin HeadIreland 6,5554,073
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0855,024
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3455,186
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5945,340
MilanItaly 7,7794,834
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7574,821
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1255,049
ManIvory Coast 11,8127,340
MaebashiJapan 4,7762,968
MaizuruJapan 5,0423,133
MakurazakiJapan 5,6803,530
MatsueJapan 5,1483,199
MatsumotoJapan 4,8423,009
MatsuyamaJapan 5,3153,303
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,1653,831
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,3373,317
MishimaJapan 4,9053,048
MitoJapan 4,7132,929
MiyakejimaJapan 4,9743,091
MiyakoJapan 4,3362,694
MiyakojimaJapan 6,5474,069
MiyakonojoJapan 5,5983,479
MiyazakiJapan 5,5633,457
MombetsuJapan 3,8402,386
MoriokaJapan 4,3682,715
MuroranJapan 4,1362,570
MurotomisakiJapan 5,3063,297
MutsuJapan 4,2192,622
Ma’AnJordan 9,3265,795
MafraqJordan 9,0775,641
MombasaKenya 12,9968,076
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,5926,582
MaseruLesotho 15,9989,941
MonroviaLiberia 11,8807,382
MisratahLibya 9,2485,747
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,0758,746
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,3988,947
MananjaryMadagascar 14,5989,072
MorondavaMadagascar 14,6289,090
MakhangaMalawi 14,4568,983
MangochiMalawi 14,2278,841
MwmosaMalawi 14,3998,948
MzimbaMalawi 13,9808,687
MzuzuMalawi 13,9258,653
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8916,146
MersingMalaysia 9,7976,088
MiriMalaysia 9,1235,669
MaleMaldives 11,0016,836
MenakaMali 11,0166,845
MoptiMali 11,0866,889
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,6434,128
MazatlanMexico 6,2263,869
MeridaMexico 7,2364,497
Mexico CityMexico 6,9394,312
MonterreyMexico 6,2663,894
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,8164,235
MaantyMongolia 5,2593,268
MandalgoviMongolia 5,4513,387
MatadMongolia 4,9043,047
MurenMongolia 5,3613,331
MarrakechMorocco 9,1465,683
MeknesMorocco 8,9345,552
MideltMorocco 9,0775,640
MaputoMozambique 15,5349,653
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,1578,797
MandalayMyanmar 8,2055,099
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,3325,178
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0445,620
MindatMyanmar 8,3635,197
MonywaMyanmar 8,2375,119
MyeikMyanmar 9,0445,620
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8094,853
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1594,449
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7057,273
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4477,113
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3607,681
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5777,194
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6117,215
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9977,455
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8987,393
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9237,409
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2237,595
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1687,562
ManaguaNicaragua 8,2675,137
MasatepeNicaragua 8,3015,158
MagariaNiger 11,3837,073
Maine SoroaNiger 11,3687,064
MaradiNiger 11,3217,035
MaiduguriNigeria 11,5237,161
MakurdiNigeria 11,9667,436
MinnaNigeria 11,7457,298
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,5273,435
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4643,395
MajisOman 9,4775,889
MasirahOman 9,8126,098
Muscat  Oman 9,5215,916
MultanPakistan 8,3935,215
MurreePakistan 7,9404,934
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,7225,420
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,9138,024
MoyobambaPeru 10,5406,550
MactanPhilippines 8,0505,002
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,7634,824
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9924,966
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8437,981
MagadanRussia 2,2991,428
MahackalaRussia 7,7194,797
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,5292,814
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,5272,813
MarkovoRussia 1,145712
MinusinskRussia 5,3223,307
MogocaRussia 4,1572,583
MoscowRussia 6,4904,033
MurmanskRussia 5,1043,172
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,8766,137
MatamSenegal 10,7956,708
MogadishuSomalia 12,2007,581
MadridSpain 8,2355,117
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2395,120
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3755,204
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,6405,369
MelillaSpain 8,8145,477
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5605,320
MalakalSudan 11,6567,243
MbabaneSwaziland 15,6079,698
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6594,759
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,3865,211
Mae SariangThailand 8,5015,282
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,6195,356
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,3455,186
MalatyaTurkey 8,3845,210
MersinTurkey 8,6145,353
MuglaTurkey 8,6395,368
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8244,241
ManstonUk 7,0824,401
MeloUruguay 14,2268,840
MercedesUruguay 14,1268,778
MontevideoUruguay 14,3688,928
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,3783,963
Madison, FlUsa 6,5724,084
Madison, InUsa 5,7173,553
Madison, NeUsa 4,8723,028
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,1333,190
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,1473,199
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,1253,185
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,6413,505
Marengo, IlUsa 5,2523,264
Marion, InUsa 5,4853,408
Marion, NcUsa 6,1413,816
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,9123,052
Marshall, TxUsa 5,8823,655
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,0423,755
Mc Grath, AkUsa 513319
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,8043,606
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,2692,653
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,6353,502
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,9933,724
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,1743,215
Medford, WiUsa 4,9063,049
Mellette, SdUsa 4,5082,801
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,8523,637
Mena, ArUsa 5,6663,521
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,1703,834
Mexia, TxUsa 5,8633,644
Mexico, MoUsa 5,3863,347
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,2074,478
Midland, TxUsa 5,5673,459
Milan, MnUsa 4,6512,890
Milbank, SdUsa 4,6012,859
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,0542,519
Milford, DeUsa 6,1783,839
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,3803,965
Millen, GaUsa 6,4484,007
Millport, OhUsa 5,7173,553
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0463,757
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,2173,242
Minden, NeUsa 4,8683,025
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,7932,979
Minonk, IlUsa 5,3513,325
Missoula, MtUsa 3,6202,250
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,3533,948
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,2313,251
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,2493,262
Monroe, NcUsa 6,3003,915
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,6512,890
Montgomery AlUsa 6,2863,906
Montrose, CoUsa 4,7172,931
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,0843,780
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4684,020
Morganton, NcUsa 6,1413,816
Moro, OrUsa 3,4672,154
Morris, MnUsa 4,5632,835
Morrison, IlUsa 5,2243,246
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,0933,786
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,4403,381
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,2303,250
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,2573,267
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,8453,632
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,6223,494
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,9483,696
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,2753,278
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,5293,436
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,3455,807
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,1245,670
MaracayVenezuela 9,3495,809
MaturinVenezuela 9,6075,970
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2375,740
MeridaVenezuela 9,3475,809
MagoyeZambia 14,5319,030
MansaZambia 13,9738,683
MbalaZambia 13,6878,505
MfuweZambia 14,1628,801
MisamfuZambia 13,8268,592
MonguZambia 14,4989,010
MpikaZambia 14,0218,713
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,1938,820
Mt MakuluZambia 14,4728,993
MumbwaZambia 14,4338,969
MwinilungaZambia 14,0998,761
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,9279,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -