Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nome, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nome, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nome, Alaska with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,9484,939
NeuquenArgentina 14,1878,816
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,2008,824
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,6576,623
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,1976,336
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7067,274
NuriootpaAustralia 12,0187,468
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4144,607
NatitingouBenin 11,6217,221
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,7848,565
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0247,472
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2077,586
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0963,167
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,9641,842
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6793,529
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0463,136
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7961,116
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,4152,122
North Bay, OnCanada 5,2963,291
N’DjamenaChad 11,4937,142
NanchangChina 6,6244,116
NanjingChina 6,1583,827
NanningChina 7,5754,707
NicosiaCyprus 8,8135,476
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7394,188
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3345,179
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3505,189
NegeleEthiopia 11,9787,443
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,2645,757
NandiFiji 9,2645,757
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9493,697
NancyFrance 7,4074,603
NantesFrance 7,5194,673
NiceFrance 7,9714,953
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9094,293
NurembergGermany 7,3344,557
NurnbergGermany 7,3334,557
NaxosGreece 8,6775,392
NanortalikGreenland 5,2883,286
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1833,221
NordGreenland 3,6632,276
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7272,938
NzerekoreGuinea 11,7577,306
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,0355,615
New DelhiIndia 8,3445,185
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2965,155
NaganoJapan 4,7932,978
NagasakiJapan 5,5603,455
NagoJapan 6,2443,880
NagoyaJapan 4,9923,102
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,2953,912
NaraJapan 5,0903,163
NazeJapan 5,9973,727
NemuroJapan 3,8282,379
NiigataJapan 4,6342,880
NikkoJapan 4,7242,936
NobeokaJapan 5,4893,411
NairobiKenya 12,7617,930
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,7574,199
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,0834,402
NidaLithuania 6,6814,152
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,7648,553
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,5269,027
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,9368,660
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,0818,750
NaraMali 10,9636,812
NioroMali 10,9186,784
NemaMauritania 10,8046,714
NouakchottMauritania 10,4666,504
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,9506,183
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6677,250
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9137,403
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6477,238
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8487,362
NandaimeNicaragua 8,3225,171
N’GuigmiNiger 11,2566,995
NiameyNiger 11,2797,009
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2273,248
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,9133,053
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0662,526
NawabshahPakistan 8,9115,537
NokkundiPakistan 8,8305,487
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,7237,906
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,7704,828
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,0103,113
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,3632,712
NikolaevRussia 7,5204,673
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,2262,005
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,8771,167
NizneangarskRussia 4,4322,754
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9373,068
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3933,351
NovgorodRussia 6,2633,892
NovosibirskRussia 5,5113,424
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,4086,468
No. 6Sudan 10,4096,468
NyalaSudan 11,4577,120
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,2545,129
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6485,374
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3715,823
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3095,164
NarathiwatThailand 9,4945,899
NigdeTurkey 8,4855,272
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,9394,934
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,4314,618
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,5363,440
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,5363,440
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,9043,669
Natchez, MsUsa 6,1183,802
Neosho, MoUsa 5,4773,404
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0713,773
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,0623,767
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,7633,581
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,9993,107
New London, WiUsa 5,0473,137
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,3353,937
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,3253,930
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,8353,005
New YorkUsa 6,0343,749
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0763,776
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0603,766
Newark, NjUsa 6,0553,762
Newberry, MiUsa 5,0313,126
Newberry, ScUsa 6,3313,934
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,3343,314
Newnan, GaUsa 6,2853,906
Newport, TnUsa 6,0943,787
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,8533,016
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,4662,154
North Loup, NeUsa 4,7772,968
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,7742,967
Norton, KsUsa 4,9123,052
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,6203,492
NdolaZambia 14,1858,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -