Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nome, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nome, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nome, Alaska with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,7618,551
ReconquistaArgentina 13,6578,487
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,8198,587
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2799,495
RivadaviaArgentina 13,0158,088
RosarioArgentina 13,9648,678
RichmondAustralia 11,5577,181
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4826,514
RecifeBrazil 12,6527,862
RemansoBrazil 12,5207,780
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3727,067
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,8188,587
Rio NegroBrazil 13,8288,593
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,9648,056
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1911,983
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,2322,630
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,7742,345
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,7732,345
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7441,705
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0841,917
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4113,363
RuoqiangChina 6,8614,263
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9565,565
RandersDenmark 6,5594,076
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3055,161
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2975,156
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,2787,008
RumipambaEcuador 9,9596,189
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4045,844
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5875,957
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4335,862
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,5966,584
RostockGermany 6,8154,235
RhodesGreece 8,7325,426
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2493,262
ReykhólarIceland 5,2623,270
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4053,359
RamsarIran 8,3065,161
RashtIran 8,2855,149
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9024,289
RadicofaniItaly 8,0695,014
Resia PassItaly 7,6374,746
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9454,937
RivoltoItaly 7,7294,803
Rolle PassItaly 7,6914,779
RomeItaly 8,1765,080
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1925,091
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7464,813
RumoiJapan 3,9582,459
RigaLatvia 6,4894,032
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6624,140
RodriguesMauritius 13,8778,623
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2473,261
RabatMorocco 8,8985,530
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,7235,421
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,8199,209
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8997,394
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1417,545
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0227,470
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3977,082
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4977,144
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5237,161
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4267,721
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4977,144
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4767,132
RivasNicaragua 8,3665,199
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,7455,434
RebolyRussia 5,6823,531
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3954,595
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,7136,036
RagaSudan 11,8477,362
RashadSudan 11,4097,090
RenkSudan 11,3977,082
RumbekSudan 11,9867,448
RanongThailand 9,2895,772
Roi EtThailand 8,4435,247
RizeTurkey 8,0625,010
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,7954,844
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5594,697
RomnyUkraine 7,0934,408
RovnoUkraine 7,1784,461
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,3755,826
RochaUruguay 14,4248,963
Racine, WiUsa 5,2433,258
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,3033,917
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,3902,728
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,3872,726
Reading, PaUsa 6,0103,735
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,8622,400
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,0022,487
Redding, CaUsa 3,8262,378
Redlands, CaUsa 4,6862,912
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,0332,506
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,4383,379
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2143,862
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2143,862
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,1113,797
Rochester, MnUsa 4,9133,053
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,6723,525
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,8303,001
Rockford, IlUsa 5,2293,250
Rockville, InUsa 5,5303,437
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,9683,087
Rome, GaUsa 6,1903,846
Roseau, MnUsa 4,3032,674
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,5602,212
Roswell, NmUsa 5,3263,309
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,1333,811
Rushville, IlUsa 5,3413,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -