Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nome, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nome, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nome, Alaska with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,5909,688
UaupesBrazil 10,3936,458
UbatubaBrazil 13,7858,566
UberabaBrazil 13,2868,256
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9151,811
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,4183,988
UpernavikGreenland 3,8802,411
UummannaqGreenland 4,1492,578
UdineItaly 7,7194,797
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5375,305
UenoJapan 5,0683,150
UnzendakeJapan 5,5413,443
UrakawaJapan 4,0652,526
UshibukaJapan 5,6033,482
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,7252,936
UwajimaJapan 5,3853,346
UkmergeLithuania 6,6684,144
UtenaLithuania 6,6364,123
UlaangomMongolia 5,6703,523
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,2303,250
UlgiiMongolia 5,8353,626
UliastaiMongolia 5,6713,524
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7583,578
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,1173,180
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,0613,145
UfaRussia 6,2983,914
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5842,227
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,8523,015
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,9621,219
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6552,893
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,2493,262
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,9501,212
Ust-MajaRussia 3,0071,868
Ust-OlojRussia 1,6121,002
Umm BeninSudan 11,2346,981
UmeňSweden 5,7363,565
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,4665,261
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3525,190
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4555,254
UrfaTurkey 8,5165,292
UsakTurkey 8,4675,261
Uman’Ukraine 7,3464,565
UzgorodUkraine 7,4164,609
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,8793,653
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,6253,495
Urbana, IlUsa 5,4833,407
Urbana, OhUsa 5,6723,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -