Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nome, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nome, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nome, Alaska with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,3345,179
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,6648,491
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,5368,411
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,8238,590
ViennaAustria 7,4764,646
VitebskBelarus 6,6314,120
VassourasBrazil 13,7448,541
VicosaBrazil 13,6168,461
VitoriaBrazil 13,6838,503
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,1158,150
VarnaBulgaria 7,9814,960
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,2163,241
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9971,862
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,1741,972
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,2462,017
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,0321,884
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,0421,890
ValdiviaChile 14,0328,720
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,0718,744
VallenarChile 13,1368,163
ValparaisoChile 13,4848,379
VanguardiaColombia 9,6766,013
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6886,642
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,4714,021
VestervigDenmark 6,5194,051
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3885,212
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3505,189
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2235,110
VilsandiEstonia 6,3363,937
VaasaFinland 5,8193,616
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,5083,423
VeravalIndia 9,3955,838
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,2035,719
ValentiaIreland 6,8914,282
VeniceItaly 7,7804,835
VeronaItaly 7,7914,841
VicenzaItaly 7,7734,830
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1615,071
ViterboItaly 8,1215,046
VolterraItaly 8,0124,978
VientianeLaos 8,3065,161
VarenaLithuania 6,7824,214
VilniusLithuania 6,7374,186
VeracruzMexico 7,1064,416
VlissingenNetherlands 7,0874,404
VaernesNorway 5,7823,593
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,9553,701
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,9633,084
VillarricaParaguay 13,4798,376
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,7524,817
VanavaraRussia 4,3492,702
VasileviciRussia 6,9654,328
Velikie LukiRussia 6,5074,043
VerhojanskRussia 2,6681,658
ViljujskRussia 3,3422,077
VitimRussia 4,0152,495
Vize IslandRussia 3,5202,188
VladivostokRussia 4,4952,793
VolgogradRussia 7,1614,450
VologdaRussia 6,0823,780
VoronezRussia 6,9244,303
Vrangelja IslandRussia 906563
VytegraRussia 5,9383,690
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,6087,835
ValenciaSpain 8,3765,205
ValladolidSpain 8,0905,027
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,9734,955
VisbySweden 6,4263,993
VanTurkey 8,2915,152
ValleyUk 6,8184,237
VinnitsaUkraine 7,3094,542
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,0452,514
Valdez, AkUsa 1,035643
Valentine, NeUsa 4,6242,874
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,3332,071
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,8052,986
Vevay, InUsa 5,7383,566
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,0673,770
Victoria, TxUsa 6,1163,800
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,9773,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -