Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nome, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nome, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nome, Alaska with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,8187,344
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5997,208
WilliamtownAustralia 11,4417,110
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,7476,057
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9517,427
WoomeraAustralia 11,7537,303
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4846,515
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2303,250
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,5183,429
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,9241,196
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,591989
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,3673,335
Windsor, OnCanada 5,5093,423
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1682,590
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,6872,291
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0915,649
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,8943,041
WajimaJapan 4,7852,973
WakamatsuJapan 4,6352,880
WakayamaJapan 5,1663,210
WakkanaiJapan 3,8252,377
WajirKenya 12,3597,680
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,3869,561
WindhoekNamibia 15,3479,537
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4487,114
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5897,202
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,5187,157
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3187,654
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5997,208
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8457,361
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8847,385
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,5447,174
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2887,015
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7287,288
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5817,196
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5647,186
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,6087,213
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8057,336
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4487,114
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7377,293
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8927,390
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9857,447
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3837,074
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5067,150
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3967,082
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2077,585
WintonNew Zealand 12,5167,777
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3977,082
WarsawPoland 7,0304,368
WroclawPoland 7,1584,448
WonsanSouth Korea 5,0683,149
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0956,894
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3076,405
WauSudan 11,9077,399
WaddingtonUk 6,8654,266
Waco, TxUsa 5,8343,626
Wake IslandUsa 5,4373,379
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,0043,110
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,8723,028
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,2083,858
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,4982,174
Walnut, IlUsa 5,2053,234
Warren, OhUsa 5,7173,553
Warren, PaUsa 5,7153,552
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,4343,377
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1003,791
Washington, IaUsa 5,2023,232
Washington, InUsa 5,6233,494
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,9523,698
Watertown, NyUsa 5,6653,520
Watertown, SdUsa 4,6032,861
Watertown, WiUsa 5,1613,207
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,5213,431
Waverly, OhUsa 5,8113,611
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5824,090
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,1903,847
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,9523,699
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,6973,540
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,6183,491
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,8103,611
West Chester, PaUsa 6,0383,752
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,1294,430
West Point, GaUsa 6,2853,906
West Point, NyUsa 6,0343,749
White Hall, IlUsa 5,4813,406
Whitestown, InUsa 5,5773,466
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,5493,448
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,2523,264
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,2942,047
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,9253,682
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2773,901
Williamson, WvUsa 5,9523,698
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,8803,654
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,0112,492
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,0383,752
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,0893,784
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4984,038
Windsor, IlUsa 5,5293,436
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,9063,670
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,8483,013
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,9902,480
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,5702,840
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,3783,963
Winslow, AzUsa 4,8723,027
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,2833,904
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,0303,747
Wooster, OhUsa 5,6923,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -