Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nome, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nome, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nome, Alaska with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,0795,020
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,1455,062
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,9834,961
YaoundeCameroon 12,4117,713
YokoCameroon 12,2237,595
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1073,795
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4731,537
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,8092,367
YanjiChina 4,6332,879
YichangChina 6,6404,126
YinchuanChina 6,1353,812
YiningChina 6,6404,126
YariguiesColombia 9,3825,830
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3855,210
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2745,141
YazdIran 8,7515,438
YakushimaJapan 5,7483,572
YamagataJapan 4,5422,822
YamaguchiJapan 5,3483,323
YokkaichiJapan 5,0323,127
YokohamaJapan 4,8413,008
YonagoJapan 5,1383,193
YonagunijimaJapan 6,6884,156
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,5014,661
YeMyanmar 8,7965,466
YolaNigeria 11,8137,341
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,4703,399
YurimaguasPeru 10,5656,565
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9733,711
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,6392,262
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,8474,877
Yakima, WaUsa 3,3482,081
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,442896
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,9522,456
York, PaUsa 5,9933,724
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,7073,547
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,9253,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -