Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nome, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nome, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nome, Alaska with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,6295,362
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5794,710
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,8804,897
Ze DocaBrazil 11,7677,312
ZhengzhouChina 6,1443,818
ZhijiangChina 7,0334,370
ZagrebCroatia 7,7474,814
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5654,701
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6315,363
ZahedanIran 8,8205,481
ZanjanIran 8,3795,207
ZacatecasMexico 6,4454,005
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,3843,345
ZinderNiger 11,2967,020
ZhobPakistan 8,3435,184
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,4825,271
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,4845,272
ZamoscPoland 7,1834,463
Zielona GoraPoland 7,0674,392
ZigalovoRussia 4,6982,919
ZiganskRussia 3,0951,924
ZyryankaRussia 2,0061,246
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1315,053
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5634,700
ZanzibarTanzania 13,2458,231
ZonguldakTurkey 8,1375,056
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,4014,599
ZitomirUkraine 7,1974,472
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,3274,553
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,2224,488
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5582,832
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,8823,034
ZambeziZambia 14,3098,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -