Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nome, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nome, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nome, Alaska with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,0404,996
BustAfghanistan 8,4925,277
BatnaAlgeria 8,8435,495
BecharAlgeria 9,2395,741
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7285,424
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3905,835
BiskraAlgeria 8,9455,559
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6946,024
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,53710,276
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,71310,386
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,70610,381
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,06710,606
ByrdAntarctica 16,32710,146
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,4488,978
BarilocheArgentina 14,2538,857
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,2338,845
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,3267,038
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,8316,730
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9926,830
BrestBelarus 7,0234,364
BrusselsBelgium 7,1634,451
Belize CityBelize 7,6394,747
BeninBenin 12,0717,501
BohiconBenin 11,9777,443
BermudaBermuda 7,2784,523
BageBrazil 14,1328,782
BambuiBrazil 13,3998,326
BarbacenaBrazil 13,6258,467
BarbalhaBrazil 12,3997,705
BarcelosBrazil 10,7026,650
BarraBrazil 12,6227,844
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,9617,433
BarreirasBrazil 12,6517,861
BelémBrazil 11,4077,089
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,4858,380
BelterraBrazil 11,2386,983
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,3797,692
Bom JesusBrazil 14,0498,730
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8347,975
BrasiliaBrazil 12,8878,008
BrevesBrazil 11,3427,048
BurgasBulgaria 8,0625,010
BurundiBurundi 13,1088,145
BatouriCameroon 12,3457,671
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4813,406
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0601,902
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1651,966
Banff, AbCanada 3,1911,983
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,2793,280
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7123,549
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,3922,108
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1472,577
Blue River, BcCanada 2,9371,825
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4383,379
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,2951,426
Brandon, MbCanada 4,0402,511
Broadview, SkCanada 3,8782,410
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0892,541
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6301,635
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1154,421
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,4451,520
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,4381,515
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3467,672
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6707,252
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6679,114
BeijingChina 5,5293,436
BarranquillaColombia 8,9485,560
Benito SalasColombia 9,7166,038
BogotáColombia 9,5975,964
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3754,583
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4027,707
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8487,984
BaniDominican Republic 8,4205,232
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3915,214
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4055,223
BahariyaEgypt 9,6165,975
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5105,909
BiarritzFrance 7,9264,925
BordeauxFrance 7,7844,837
BrestFrance 7,3474,566
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0785,641
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0765,640
BitamGabon 12,6067,833
BanjulGambia 10,9556,808
BerlinGermany 7,0074,354
BrockenGermany 7,0774,398
BokeGuinea 11,2717,004
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,1516,930
BudapestHungary 7,5544,694
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5614,698
BangaloreIndia 9,9296,170
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,7536,061
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8365,491
BikanerIndia 8,5515,314
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5495,934
BabolsarIran 8,2785,144
Bandar AbbasIran 9,1935,712
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,2735,141
Bandar LengehIran 9,3115,786
BirjandIran 8,5125,289
BushehrIran 9,1545,689
BaghdadIraq 8,8425,494
BasraIraq 9,0545,626
BelmulletIreland 6,6454,129
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7984,224
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2665,136
BergamoItaly 7,7564,820
BolognaItaly 7,8874,901
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6724,768
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4405,244
BrindisiItaly 8,3175,168
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,8187,344
BouakeIvory Coast 11,8177,343
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,5684,081
BeirutLebanon 8,9305,549
BenghaziLibya 9,2635,756
BirzaiLithuania 6,5654,080
BitolaMacedonia 8,2625,134
BlantyreMalawi 14,3698,929
BvumbweMalawi 14,3928,943
BintuluMalaysia 9,2825,768
BamakoMali 11,2276,977
Bko-SMali 11,2406,984
BougounMali 11,3707,066
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,7816,078
BaitagMongolia 6,0423,755
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5933,476
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1753,216
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,0543,141
BayandelgerMongolia 5,1813,219
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6603,517
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0093,113
BulganMongolia 5,2943,290
BhamawMyanmar 7,9284,926
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5077,772
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0917,514
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4697,748
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9287,412
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7677,312
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,4075,224
BilmaNiger 10,7636,688
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,2717,004
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5522,829
BergenNorway 6,1043,793
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1063,794
BjornoyaNorway 4,5532,829
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3623,332
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5613,456
BadinPakistan 9,0605,630
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,3535,190
BalakotPakistan 7,8944,905
BarkhanPakistan 8,4865,273
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,9125,538
BascoPhilippines 7,1334,433
BialystokPoland 6,9154,297
BejaPortugal 8,4475,249
BragancaPortugal 8,0485,001
BistritaRomania 7,5694,703
BucharestRomania 7,8514,879
BajkitRussia 4,4542,768
BarabinskRussia 5,6293,498
BarnaulRussia 5,6413,506
BerezovoRussia 5,1513,201
BiserRussia 5,8373,627
BlagovescenskRussia 4,0852,538
BogdarinRussia 4,3732,717
BogucanyRussia 4,6932,916
BomnakRussia 3,6642,277
BorRussia 4,6762,906
BorzjaRussia 4,5822,847
BratskRussia 4,7092,926
BelgradeSerbia 7,8494,878
BoSierra Leone 11,6647,248
BontheSierra Leone 11,6947,267
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4844,651
BerberaSomalia 11,2997,021
BusanSouth Korea 5,3733,339
BadajozSpain 8,3675,199
BarcelonaSpain 8,1995,095
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0264,987
BabanusaSudan 11,5087,151
BaselSwitzerland 7,5404,685
BernSwitzerland 7,6104,729
BangkokThailand 8,8225,482
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8015,469
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5445,309
BizerteTunisia 8,6925,401
BalikesirTurkey 8,3785,206
BursaTurkey 8,3045,161
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,9264,925
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5914,096
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6464,130
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6454,129
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9294,306
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1174,423
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1284,430
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,4562,769
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,6933,537
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0853,782
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 835519
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 834518
Batesville, MsUsa 5,9523,698
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,2363,875
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,9073,049
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,0133,737
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0713,773
Beeville, TxUsa 6,1203,803
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,1103,176
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0792,535
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 454282
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8403,629
Bettles, AkUsa 689428
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 950590
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,2623,270
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,9822,474
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8313,624
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,1483,820
Bishop, CaUsa 4,3002,672
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,2692,653
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,0983,789
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4273,994
Blaine, WaUsa 3,0341,885
Blakely, GaUsa 6,4774,025
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0933,786
Boerne, TxUsa 5,9383,690
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,8182,372
Booneville, MsUsa 5,9583,702
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0253,744
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0353,750
Bowler, WiUsa 4,9813,095
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,8583,640
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,4343,377
Brenham, TxUsa 6,0133,737
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0573,764
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,8103,611
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,0783,777
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6513,512
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,1783,218
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,8202,995
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,1433,817
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,3783,963
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,3393,317
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,9633,084
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,9403,691
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,6443,507
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,6413,505
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,1393,815
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,0933,786
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,2643,271
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7463,571
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6852,290
BajsunUzbekistan 7,7094,791
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,5005,904
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2895,772
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,9589,295
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,9739,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -