Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nome, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nome, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nome, Alaska with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,3945,837
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,0955,652
EsquelArgentina 14,4198,960
EzeizaArgentina 14,2538,857
East SaleAustralia 12,1387,542
Esperance (po)Australia 12,6037,831
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6027,831
EssendonAustralia 12,1647,559
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,7838,565
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,1318,781
EspinosaBrazil 13,0338,099
Earlton, OnCanada 5,1893,224
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1171,937
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,0961,924
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1001,927
Edson, AbCanada 2,9591,839
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,6081,621
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,1551,960
Estevan, SkCanada 3,9552,458
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,3751,476
Eureka, NtCanada 2,8361,762
ErlianChina 5,3873,347
El CaranoColombia 9,3785,827
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 6,6914,158
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,3205,170
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4335,240
El ArishEgypt 9,2545,751
El TorEgypt 9,5725,948
ErfurtGermany 7,1694,455
EssenGermany 7,1094,418
EsfahanIran 8,7515,438
EilatIsrael 9,4065,845
EsashiJapan 4,2172,621
EldoretKenya 12,5907,824
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,4103,362
EssaouiraMorocco 9,1285,672
EeldeNetherlands 6,9174,298
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,6437,235
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,1567,554
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,1835,085
EnuguNigeria 12,1017,520
EncarnacionParaguay 13,6568,486
EvoraPortugal 8,3865,211
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,1352,569
EkimcanRussia 3,6012,237
Elat’MaRussia 6,5304,058
ElistaRussia 7,4264,615
ErbogacenRussia 4,0572,521
EssejRussia 3,7282,317
Ed DueimSudan 11,1566,932
El FasherSudan 11,2807,009
El GeneinaSudan 11,3177,032
El ObeidSudan 11,2767,007
El ShowakSudan 11,0576,871
En NahudSudan 11,3507,053
EdirneTurkey 8,1625,072
ErzincanTurkey 8,2235,110
ErzurumTurkey 8,1695,076
EskisehirTurkey 8,3345,179
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,1655,074
EntebbeUganda 12,6907,886
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,5284,056
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,6054,105
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,3013,294
Eastman, GaUsa 6,4764,024
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9663,707
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,1652,588
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,2403,256
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,3833,345
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,9683,709
Elko, NvUsa 4,0892,541
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,1003,169
Elmira, NyUsa 5,7953,601
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,2762,657
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,7203,555
Erie, PaUsa 5,6543,513
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,1953,228
Eugene, OrUsa 3,4472,142
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,5463,446
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,7162,309
Eureka, SdUsa 4,3722,717
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,2742,656
Evansville, InUsa 5,6873,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -