Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nome, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nome, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nome, Alaska with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8015,469
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,0396,238
OranArgentina 12,8487,984
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6837,260
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4297,102
OstendeBelgium 7,1064,415
ObidosBrazil 11,1396,922
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,3617,060
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,5573,453
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,5593,454
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,1168,772
OdenseDenmark 6,6794,150
OtavaloEcuador 9,8496,120
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,5405,928
OuluFinland 5,5953,477
OroomiehIran 8,3475,187
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2865,149
OdienneIvory Coast 11,5797,195
ObihiroJapan 3,9762,471
OfunatoJapan 4,4022,735
OitaJapan 5,4293,373
OkayamaJapan 5,1833,221
OkinoerabuJapan 6,1283,808
OmaezakiJapan 4,9883,099
OmuJapan 3,8382,385
OnahamaJapan 4,6392,883
OsakaJapan 5,1063,173
OshimaJapan 4,9203,058
OtaruJapan 4,0552,520
OwaseJapan 5,1333,190
OuarzazateMorocco 9,2385,741
OujoaMorocco 8,8805,518
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,7706,071
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7647,310
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3137,651
OphirNew Zealand 12,3837,695
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,5087,151
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5237,782
OcotalNicaragua 8,1145,042
OrlandNorway 5,7533,575
OsloNorway 6,1733,836
OhotskRussia 2,6681,658
OkhotskRussia 2,6681,658
OlekminskRussia 3,6192,249
OlenekRussia 3,3942,109
OmskRussia 5,8133,612
OnegaRussia 5,6073,484
OrenburgRussia 6,6314,121
OymyakonRussia 2,4511,523
OviedoSpain 7,8894,902
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8153,613
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2083,858
OdessaUkraine 7,5984,722
OvrucUkraine 7,0774,398
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,0353,750
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,8252,998
Oakland, MdUsa 5,9963,726
Oakley, IdUsa 4,0642,525
Oconto, WiUsa 5,0443,134
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6163,490
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,4573,391
Olathe, KsUsa 5,2433,258
Olivia, MnUsa 4,7172,931
Olympia, WaUsa 3,2041,991
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,9893,100
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,9773,093
Oolitic, InUsa 5,6233,494
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9014,288
Orono, MeUsa 5,8753,651
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,0903,163
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6923,537
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,3443,321
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,2433,258
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,7353,564
Owosso, MiUsa 5,3863,347
Ozark, ArUsa 5,6663,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -