Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nome, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nome, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nome, Alaska with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,3325,178
TiranaAlbania 8,2375,118
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2746,385
TebessaAlgeria 8,8895,524
TimimounAlgeria 9,5155,913
TindoufAlgeria 9,5775,951
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1405,679
TrelewArgentina 14,7149,143
TucumanArgentina 13,1668,182
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6666,628
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,6656,627
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,4165,851
TibooburraAustralia 11,3937,080
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1656,316
TshaneBotswana 15,4819,620
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6137,838
TarauacaBrazil 11,0506,867
TauaBrazil 12,2177,592
TefeBrazil 10,8586,747
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,3828,316
TeresinaBrazil 12,0237,471
TiriosBrazil 10,7006,649
TorresBrazil 14,1478,791
TracuateuaBrazil 11,4367,107
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,2148,211
TriunfoBrazil 12,5027,769
TucuruiBrazil 11,5847,198
TuriacuBrazil 11,5677,188
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9861,856
Terrace, BcCanada 2,3161,439
Teslin, YtCanada 1,7341,078
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,6592,273
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,7261,694
Thompson, MbCanada 3,6672,279
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,6692,902
Timmins, OnCanada 5,0113,114
Tofino, BcCanada 2,8871,794
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,5473,447
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,5323,438
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5863,471
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1842,600
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0473,757
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,9628,676
TaiyuanChina 5,9203,679
TaoyuanChina 6,7164,174
TengchongChina 7,7854,837
TønderDenmark 6,7254,179
TylstrupDenmark 6,4784,025
TystofteDenmark 6,6954,161
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3675,199
TahrirEgypt 9,3405,804
TantaEgypt 9,3215,792
TallinEstonia 6,2113,860
TartuEstonia 6,3263,931
TampereFinland 5,9863,720
TurkuFinland 6,0983,789
ToulonFrance 8,0254,987
ToulouseFrance 7,9364,932
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9505,562
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8666,131
TchibanGabon 13,1538,173
TbilisiGeorgia 7,9124,917
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2914,531
TamaleGhana 11,6937,266
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3135,166
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6475,374
TimehriGuyana 10,1616,314
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0374,994
TelaHonduras 7,8584,883
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,4166,473
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,4166,473
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,2056,342
TabrizIran 8,2755,142
TeheranIran 8,4215,233
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1375,678
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3405,182
TarvisioItaly 7,6704,766
TermoliItaly 8,1715,078
TorinoItaly 7,8204,859
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8014,847
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6245,359
TrevicoItaly 8,2775,144
TrevisoItaly 7,7644,825
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7634,824
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8164,857
TabouIvory Coast 12,1407,544
TadotsuJapan 5,2273,248
TakadaJapan 4,7492,951
TakamatsuJapan 5,2103,237
TakayamaJapan 4,8853,035
TanegashimaJapan 5,7013,543
TatenoJapan 4,7602,958
TateyamaJapan 4,8743,029
TokushimaJapan 5,2103,237
TokyoJapan 4,8122,990
TomakomaiJapan 4,0822,536
TottoriJapan 5,0903,163
ToyamaJapan 4,8353,004
ToyookaJapan 5,0583,143
TsuJapan 5,0543,141
TsurugaJapan 4,9883,100
TsuyamaJapan 5,1413,195
TurgayKazakhstan 6,6374,125
TripoliLebanon 8,8555,503
TobrukLibya 9,2695,760
TripoliLibya 9,2095,722
TelsiaiLithuania 6,6004,101
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,2398,848
TolanaroMadagascar 15,0499,351
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,9769,306
ThyoloMalawi 14,4158,957
TawauMalaysia 8,9455,558
TessalitMali 10,5236,539
TimbuktuMali 10,8546,745
TombMali 10,8596,748
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,5156,534
TacubayaMexico 6,9394,312
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,7234,178
TarialanMongolia 5,2903,288
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5243,433
TsetserlegMongolia 5,5063,421
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6183,491
TangierMorocco 8,7265,422
TarfayaMorocco 9,4605,879
TazaMorocco 8,9185,541
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,2815,146
TaungooMyanmar 8,4945,278
ThandweMyanmar 8,6375,367
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,9276,168
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4367,728
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4087,089
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,4797,755
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8657,373
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6207,221
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5887,201
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4757,131
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4467,734
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,4687,126
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4617,122
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5617,184
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,5067,150
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6667,249
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2647,621
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2707,625
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0457,485
TahouaNiger 11,1496,928
TillaberyNiger 11,1926,955
TaejonNorth Korea 5,3333,314
TromsoNorway 5,0903,163
TrondheimNorway 5,7863,596
ThumraitOman 10,2786,387
TacnaPeru 12,0607,494
TarapotoPeru 10,6156,596
TrujilloPeru 10,6446,614
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,9104,916
TorunPoland 6,9394,312
TimisoaraRomania 7,7384,809
TambovRussia 6,7694,206
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,4234,613
TaraRussia 5,5993,479
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7432,947
TermezRussia 7,8004,847
TernejRussia 4,1032,550
TobolskRussia 5,6473,509
TomskRussia 5,3053,297
Tot’MaRussia 5,9723,711
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,4613,394
TuapseRussia 7,7504,816
TuraRussia 4,1102,554
TurukhanskRussia 4,3792,721
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,1956,335
TortosaSpain 8,2385,119
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,2226,352
TokerSudan 10,5816,575
TartousSyria 8,8075,473
TaipeiTaiwan 6,7044,166
TaboraTanzania 13,2488,233
TakThailand 8,5745,328
TrangThailand 9,4895,897
TabligboTogo 12,0357,479
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,48310,243
TunisTunisia 8,7405,431
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,9144,918
TireeUk 6,4364,000
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6544,135
TernopilUkraine 7,2974,535
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,2998,886
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,3383,938
Talkeetna, AkUsa 800497
Talladega, AlUsa 6,2383,876
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,5644,079
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8884,280
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3583,951
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0773,776
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,1033,171
Temple, TxUsa 5,8783,653
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,3153,924
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,2383,877
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,6063,484
Toledo, IaUsa 5,0633,146
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,5323,438
Tooele, UtUsa 4,2792,659
Topeka, KsUsa 5,2063,235
Towanda, PaUsa 5,8533,637
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,0003,107
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1513,822
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,1313,188
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,4623,394
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,1433,817
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,6772,906
TashkentUzbekistan 7,3194,548
TumeremoVenezuela 9,9346,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -