Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nome, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nome, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nome, Alaska with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7795,455
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3955,838
ParanaArgentina 13,8708,619
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,8288,593
PehuajoArgentina 14,1918,819
PergaminoArgentina 14,0678,742
PigeArgentina 14,3318,906
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,6978,511
PosadasArgentina 13,6598,488
PresidenciaArgentina 13,3888,319
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,5228,403
Punta IndioArgentina 14,3658,926
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6657,870
Port HedlandAustralia 11,3967,082
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1145,042
ParakouBenin 11,7417,296
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,7267,908
ParacatuBrazil 13,0808,128
ParanaBrazil 12,5657,808
ParanaguaBrazil 13,8308,594
ParanaibaBrazil 13,1308,159
ParintinsBrazil 11,1566,933
ParnaibaBrazil 11,8607,370
Passo FundoBrazil 13,9158,647
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,2358,224
PaulistanaBrazil 12,4077,710
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,6597,866
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,2058,206
PeixeBrazil 12,4837,757
PetrolinaBrazil 12,5637,807
PicosBrazil 12,2837,633
PiraiBrazil 13,7578,549
PirenopolisBrazil 12,8477,983
PompeuBrazil 13,3658,305
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,1988,202
Porto De MozBrazil 11,2697,003
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,7818,564
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4377,107
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,1438,788
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,3467,672
PosseBrazil 12,7887,947
PlevenBulgaria 7,9844,961
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1215,047
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8365,491
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7171,688
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1731,972
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1411,952
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4273,372
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,5383,441
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,3652,713
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9061,806
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0273,745
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,6771,664
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1212,561
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,5022,176
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6391,640
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2421,393
Princeton, BcCanada 3,8102,367
ParronChile 13,6258,467
Puerto AysenChile 14,5769,058
Puerto MonttChile 14,1928,819
Punta ArenasChile 15,3319,527
PingbianChina 6,4854,030
PeralesColombia 9,5765,951
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7666,069
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,5595,319
PragueCzech Republic 7,2714,518
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3785,206
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3415,183
PoloDominican Republic 8,3955,217
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2625,134
PichilingueEcuador 9,9266,168
PortoviejoEcuador 9,8726,134
PuyoEcuador 10,0396,238
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2525,750
ParisFrance 7,3694,579
PerpignanFrance 8,0465,000
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,39610,189
Port-GentilGabon 12,9048,019
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,4265,858
PotsdamGermany 7,0164,360
PatrasGreece 8,5715,326
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3342,072
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3523,325
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,0285,610
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3155,167
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0845,024
PecsHungary 7,7234,799
PambanIndia 10,2386,362
PuneIndia 9,5075,908
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,3026,402
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7816,078
PadovaItaly 7,7904,841
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7054,788
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6035,346
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5955,341
PantelleriaItaly 8,7465,435
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8554,881
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4215,233
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0485,001
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1235,048
PiacenzaItaly 7,8414,872
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9794,958
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8984,908
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2925,153
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3225,171
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2085,101
PrizziItaly 8,6475,373
PakseLaos 8,4365,242
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6816,016
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,1548,795
PlaisanceMauritius 14,1838,814
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,0094,356
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1245,048
PatheinMyanmar 8,7885,461
PutaoMyanmar 7,6144,731
PyiMyanmar 8,5635,321
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,8286,107
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4497,114
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7757,317
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7747,316
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8467,361
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3217,035
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5777,194
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,2075,100
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2777,629
PohangNorth Korea 5,2693,274
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,1613,207
PadidanPakistan 8,8565,504
PanjgurPakistan 8,9815,581
ParachinarPakistan 8,0615,009
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,1805,704
PeshawarPakistan 7,9954,968
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,1155,664
PilarParaguay 13,5008,389
PiscoPeru 11,3467,051
PiuraPeru 10,2836,390
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,5687,188
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,3545,191
PoznanPoland 7,0124,357
PrzemyslPoland 7,2844,526
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1885,088
PortalegrePortugal 8,3145,167
Porto Portugal 8,0945,030
PavelecRussia 6,6924,158
PecoraRussia 5,1943,228
PermRussia 5,9513,698
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,3831,481
PetrozavodskRussia 5,8733,650
PjatigorskRussia 7,6914,779
PoronajskRussia 3,4292,131
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5524,693
Providenja BayRussia 374232
PskovRussia 6,3633,954
PodorSenegal 10,6476,616
PopradSlovakia 7,3764,584
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,53910,277
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,5949,691
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3965,218
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,3406,425
Port SudanSudan 10,4646,503
ParamariboSuriname 10,3666,442
PiteňSweden 5,5683,460
PalmyraSyria 8,8065,472
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2255,733
PhetchabunThailand 8,5245,297
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5295,300
PhraeThailand 8,4015,221
PhuketThailand 9,5105,910
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4885,896
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7515,438
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,0475,622
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6045,968
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1414,437
PoltavaUkraine 7,2094,480
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,1578,797
PradoUruguay 14,3688,929
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,4398,973
Palestine, IlUsa 5,5763,465
Pana, IlUsa 5,4893,411
Paoli, InUsa 5,6703,524
Paris, IlUsa 5,4833,407
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,5282,814
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,3693,958
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3942,731
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,5403,442
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,3973,354
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,1033,171
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5052,178
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,4233,991
Peoria, IlUsa 5,3423,320
Perry, OkUsa 5,4283,373
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0833,780
Philo, OhUsa 5,7643,582
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,9653,086
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,5002,796
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,8343,625
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,5702,840
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,7252,936
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7983,603
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0343,749
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0923,785
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,7153,551
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,0462,514
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,5702,840
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,3443,321
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,9763,714
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1081,932
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,1483,820
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9893,722
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1081,932
Portage, WiUsa 5,0713,151
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9453,694
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3402,075
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,0563,142
Prescott, ArUsa 5,8083,609
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3772,099
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2283,870
Princeton, InUsa 5,6693,523
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0783,777
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,8563,017
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8236,104
PetaukeZambia 14,2828,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -